2018 Canadian Finals Rodeo
Oct 30 - Nov 4
Red Deer, Alberta, CA

See the bucking stock draw for the 2018 Canadian Finals Rodeo, courtesy of the CPRA.

CANADIAN FINALS RODEO STOCK DRAW - Wednesday, October 31, 2018





BAREBACK RIDING
1Richmond ChampionDUBLIN, TX216 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE T-29 TRAIL DUST
2Ky MarshallBOWDEN, AB256 ~ KESLER 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
3Jake VoldAIRDRIE, AB205 ~ -C5 RODEO F13 VIRGIL
4Ty TaypotatREGINA, SK253 ~ KESLER 885 CANDY SMILE
5Cole GoodineCARBON, AB213 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE Y-34 NOT CRYSTAL
6Orin LarsenINGLIS, MB221 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE Z-16 ZIGZAG CHERRY
7Dantan BertschEASTEND, SK201 ~ BIG STONE RODEO 01 MR. MAJOR
8Clint LayeCADOGAN AB259 ~ KESLER 232 UPTOWN FLASH
9Gavin DeroseKAMLOOPS, BC200 ~ BIG STONE RODEO 313 MAYHEM
10Jacob StemoBASHAW, AB215 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY
11Seth HardwickRANCHESTER, WY238 ~ NORTHCOTT/MACZA X81 SPILLED PERFUME
12Pascal IsabelleOKOTOKS, AB250 ~ KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP 247 CHICK FLICK



Re-rides
214 CS S77 Soap Bubbles
251 KK568 Imperial Beach
217 CS T17 Twin Cherry













SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1Clay ElliotNANTON, AB126 ~ FRANKLIN RODEO 529 EVENING MIST
2Zeke ThurstonBIG VALLEY, AB124 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
3Jake WatsonHUDSONS HOPE, BC122 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE Z-92 ZAKA KABITZ
4Dawson HayWILDWOOD, AB154 ~ KESLER RODEO 594 NAVAJO SUN
5Layton GreenMEETING CREEK, AB156 ~ KESLER RODEO 023 ARTIFICAL COLORS
6Jim BerryROCKY MTN HOUSE AB147 ~ VOLD RODEO 273 STACK EM UP
7Tyrel LarsenINGLIS, MB143 ~ VOLD RODEO 27 KLONDIKE
8Dusty HausauerDICKINSON, ND137 ~ NORTHCOTT/ MACZA 242 GET SMART
9Cort ScheerELSMERE NE113 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE T-65 TIGER WARRIOR
10Sam KeltsSTAVELY, AB104 ~ -C5 RODEO 80 ROCKSTAR
11Justin BergCAMROSE, AB125 ~ DUFFY RODEO 10 BOOTILEAR
12Isaac DiazDESDEMONA, TX121 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE Y-15 YUR FRISKY



Re-rides
118 CSW17 Wrong Flavor
144 VO53 One More Reason





BULL RIDING
1Jared ParsonageMAPLE CREEK, SK340 ~ VOLD RODEO 497 DARKNESS
2Jordan HansenCALGARY, AB301 ~ -C5 RODEO 1102 BIG DIP
3Zane LambertPONOKA, AB300 ~ BIG STONE RODEO 336 FAR OUT
4Garrett GreenMEETING CREEK, AB307 ~ FRANKLIN RODEO 32 BANG A GONG
5Cody Lee CoverchukMEADOWLAKE, SK304 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE -205 ROCKIN OUT
6Scott SchiffnerSTRATHMORE AB342 ~ VOLD RODEO 020 CROOKED NOSE
7Wacey FinkbeinerPONOKA, AB333 ~ OUTLAW BUCKERS 425 PANDA HAUS
8JB MoenELROSE, SK302 ~ CALGARY STAMPEDE -302 CONTROLLED BURN
9Austin NashECKVILLE, AB339 ~ VOLD RODEO 174 BLOW ME AWAY
10Nick TetzCALGARY, AB331 ~ OUTLAW BUCKERS 4 JOHNNY LONGHORN
11Jacob GardnerDAWSON CREEK, BC327 ~ OUTLAW BUCKERS 017 BOMBSHELL
12Kane LarsenINGLIS MB337 ~ VOLD RODEO 299 APOLLO GOLD



Re-rides
330 O425 Home Grown
348 KK318 Ivy League
325 O96 Tennessee Whiskey





Novice Bareback
1Colton OuelletteMEADOWLAKE SK402 C+CY47 Ginger
2Mason HelmecziSUNDRE AB410 OV142 Blue Wings
3Jake PlottsDRAYTON VALLEY AB407 NM216 Alberta Wildcat



Re-rides:
406 F713 Dark Night
404 CSX89 Xavier Joan





Novice Saddle Bronc
1Cooper ThatcherWILDWOOD, AB854 ~ KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP 351 SPANISH PAIR
2Ben AndersonECKVILLE, AB853 ~ KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP 462 NEXT 2 U
3Lucas MaczaHIGH RIVER, AB856 ~ KESLER RODEO 541 PAPER CLIP



Re-rides:
505 D70 Patches
855 KK633 Summer Trip





Steer Riding
1Tanner SkenePRINCE ALBERT, SK623 A1005
2Beau GardnerARROWWOOD, AB627 A17
3Carter SahliRED DEER, AB624 A03
4Jett LambertGRANDE PRAIRIE, AB626 A7007
5Dusty GoldenMAYERTHORPE, AB628 A37
6Tristen ManningYELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB625 A365



Re-rides:
629 A55
630 A5365


CANADIAN FINALS STOCK DRAW - TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2018





BAREBACK RIDING
1Richmond ChampionDUBLIN, TX237 ~ N/M 120 HAPPY HOOKER
2Ky MarshallBOWDEN, AB203 ~ -C5 77 FABIO
3Jake VoldAIRDRIE, AB223 ~ DUFFY 014 TWEETY BIRD
4Ty TaypotatREGINA, SK219 ~ CS Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
5Cole GoodineCARBON, AB202 ~ C+ 606 SIXTH SENSE
6Orin LarsenINGLIS, MB218 ~ CS W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
7Dantan BertschEASTEND, SK240 ~ OB D3 BARCELONA CITY
8Clint LayeCADOGAN AB39 ~ OB S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
9Gavin DeroseKAMLOOPS, BC255 ~ KESLER 731 GARDEN PARTY
10Jacob StemoBASHAW, AB257 ~ KESLER 263 STARBURST
11Seth HardwickRANCHESTER, WY242 ~ OB C19 FREE SHIPPING
12Pascal IsabelleOKOTOKS, AB245 ~ VOLD 29 SHEER ICE



Re-rides
1. 220 Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES - CS 
2. 204 A11 ONEY C5 
3. 217 T-17 TWIN CHERRY- CS 
4. 252 224 MIGHTY FINE - KESLER CHAMP 
5. 243 N46 FALLEN TIMBER - VOLD
6. 244 838 MUCHO DINERO - VOLD





SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1Clay ElliotNANTON, AB103 ~ -C5 X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS
2Zeke ThurstonBIG VALLEY, AB120 ~ CS E Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
3Jake WatsonHUDSONS HOPE, BC155 ~ KESLER 828 NICKLES & DIMES
4Dawson HayWILDWOOD, AB141 ~ OB 508 LUNATIC PARTY
5Layton GreenMEETING CREEK, AB117 ~ CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE
6Jim BerryROCKY MTN HOUSE AB139 ~ OB W42 COME BACK RED
7Tyrel LarsenINGLIS, MB123 ~ CS 254 ZANY HILLS
8Dusty HausauerDICKINSON, ND140 ~ OB B8 LITTLE MUFFIN
9Cort ScheerELSMERE NE138 ~ N/M 226 HONEYMOON
10Sam KeltsSTAVELY, AB114 ~ CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
11Justin BergCAMROSE, AB115 ~ CS E U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
12Isaac DiazDESDEMONA, TX151 ~ KESLER 514 CENTER STAGE



Re-rides
1. 145 R3 PEDRO - VOLD RODEO
2. 150 052 WILLOWBROOK - KESLER CHAMPION 
3. 102 184 HIGH VALLEY -C5 RODEO
4. 100 940 BENDER - C+ RODEO
5. 108 S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN - CS
6. 136 X91 BANSHEE - NORTHCOTT/ MACZA





BULL RIDING
1Jared ParsonageMAPLE CREEK, SK346 ~ VOLD 439 THE SILENCE
2Jordan HansenCALGARY, AB320 ~ OB O22 MR. SUNSHINE
3Zane LambertPONOKA, AB335 ~ VOLD 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
4Garrett GreenMEETING CREEK, AB344 ~ VOLD +212 MISH MASH
5Cody Lee CoverchukMEADOWLAKE, SK306 ~ FRANKLIN 134 WHITE SHADOW
6Scott SchiffnerSTRATHMORE AB311 ~ GIRLETZ 133 WILLY WONKA
7Wacey FinkbeinerPONOKA, AB341 ~ VOLD 436 DEVOUR
8JB MoenELROSE, SK319 ~ N/M 333 ORANGE CRUSH
9Austin NashECKVILLE, AB336 ~ VOLD 366 ALL ACCESS
10Nick TetzCALGARY, AB352 ~ KESLER 277 GOOSEBUMPS
11Jacob GardnerDAWSON CREEK, BC318 ~ N/M 203 KILL SWITCH
12Kane LarsenINGLIS MB321 ~ OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE



Re-rides
1. 308 135 WILD CHILD - GIRLETZ
2. 322 104 MONSTER - OUTLAW BUCKERS 
3. 325 96 TENNESSE WHISKEY - OUTLAW BUCKERS 
4. 324 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT AND REGRET - OUTLAW BUCKERS 
5. 323 A32 OLS TUBS ANILEA'S PET- OUTLAW BUCKERS 
6. 343 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT - VOLD RODEO









Novice Bareback
1Colton OuelletteMEADOWLAKE SK412 ~ OB 41 RIVER REFLECTION
2Mason HelmecziSUNDRE AB405 ~ DUFFY 02 BAY STREET
3Jake PlottsDRAYTON VALLEY AB414 ~ VOLD T1 DANCING QUEEN





Novice Saddle Bronc
1Cooper ThatcherWILDWOOD, AB503 ~ CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
2Ben AndersonECKVILLE, AB507 ~ FRANKLIN 40 DARK SECRET
3Lucas MaczaHIGH RIVER, AB504 ~ CS W-34 WANKA ROCKET