picture of 2019 Finning Pro Tour: Ponoka Stampede

Jun 25-Jul 1, 2019

Watch the richest rodeo in Canada June 25 to July 1. Cowboy Christmas heats up with stop No. 2 on the Finning Pro Tour: The Ponoka Stampede.

Results


Finals Draw

-

Back to Top

See results from the 2019 Ponoka Stampede, courtesy of the CPRA.

See the top 12 competitors heading to the Ponoka Stampede short round tomorrow at 1:00PM CST. 

Watch the 2019 Ponoka Stampede LIVE on FloRodeo June 25-July 1. Click HERE to subscribe.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

BAREBACKROUND ONE
Spur Lacasse88.25
Jake Vold88
Caleb Bennett87.75
Ty Breuer87.25
Richmond Champion86.25
Ty Taypotat86
Tater Hartell85.25
Steven Dent85
Linden Woods84.75
Tanner Aus84.5
Jesse Pope84.5
Ky Marshall84.25


STEER WRESTLINGTIME ON TWO
Tanner Brunner11.3
Cody Cassidy11.8
Ty Erickson11.8
Jesse Brown12.2
Tanner Milan12.9
Hunter Cure13
Layne Delemont13.7
Ty Miller14.4
Bridger Chambers15
Ben Ramey15.4
Will Stovall16.4
Scott Guenthner16.7
*Harley Cole12.0/2 (Doctors Release)


SADDLE BRONCROUND ONE
Zeke Thurston89
Dawson Hay87.75
Chase Brooks86.5
Jake Finlay85.5
Cody DeMoss85
Chet Johnson85
Sterling Crawley84.75
Lane Wimberley84.75
Brody Cress84.5
Ben Anderson84.5
Jake Watson84.25
Kolby Wanchuk84


TEAM ROPINGTIME ON TWO
Erich Rogers/Paden Bray11.5
Riley Warren/Clay Ullery12.9
Chase Tryan/Brenten Hall13.7
Mike Beers/Chad Evenson13.8
Tyce McLeod/Tuftin McLeod14.4
Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch14.6
Wyatt Eirikson/Logan Spady14.7
Trey Gallais/Tee McLeod15.1
Kasper Roy/Kal Fuller16.2
Don DePaoli/Taylor Wudrich16.3
Garrett Rogers/Jacob Minor17.5
Clark McCarroll/Kyle Smith17.6


TIE-DOWN ROPINGTIME ON TWO
Tyson Durfey17.3
Alwin Bouchard17.8
Timber Moore17.9
Shane Hanchey17.9
Tyler Milligan18.1
Reese Riemer18.2
Jake Pratt18.3
Haven Meged18.5
Cody McCartney18.7
Chad Johnson18.7
Lane Livingston18.9
Morgan Grant19


BARREL RACINGROUND ONE
Emily Miller17.24
Hailey Kinsel17.511
Jenna O'Reilly17.561
Lynette Brodoway17.614
Callaham Crossley17.616
Mary Walker17.624
Kim Gerwatoski17.694
Brooke Wills17.698
Tammy Fischer17.751
Skyler Mantler17.777
Taylor Manning17.782
Lane Wills17.836


BULL RIDINGROUND ONE
Coy Robbins89.75
Jacob Gardner88.75
Edgar Durazo87.25
Lonnie West87
Tyler Bingham86.75
Shay Marks86.5
Nick Tetz86.25
Sage Kimzey86
Garrett Smith85.25
Clayton Sellars84.75
Michael Ostashek84.5
Jeff Askey84.25

Showdown Draw

-

Back to Top

See results from the 2019 Ponoka Stampede, courtesy of the CPRA.

 

Bareback Riding
Caleb BennettCS X9 Xplosive Skies
Spur LacasseF13 Virgil
Richmond ChampionCS T-29 Trail Dust
Ty TaypotatNM X81 Spilled Perfume


Tie-Down Roping
Alwin Bouchard
Tyson Durfey
Reese Riemer
Cody McCartney


Saddle Bronc Riding
Zeke ThurstonCS A83 Ancient Delivery
Sterling CrawleyNM 242 Get Smart
Jake FinlayCS S-65 Shadow Warrior
Kolby WanchukCS W16 Wild Cherry


Steer Wrestling
Tanner Brunner
Hunter Cure
Cody Cassidy
Jesse Brown


Barrel Racing
Emily Miller
Mary Walker
Hailey Kinsel
Jenna O'Reilly


Team Roping
Erich Rogers/Paden Bray
Riley Warren/Clay Ullery
Chase Tryan/Brentan Hall
Mike Beers/Chad Evenson


Bull Riding
Tyler BinghamCS 201 Night Moves
Jeff AskeyNM 60 Lap Dance
Edgar DurazoVB Whiskey Hand
Garrett SmithOB 222 Black Stone After Party