picture of 2017 Rodeo Houston

RodeoHouston® is comprised of two different competitions: the Super Series and the Super Shootout®: North America's Champions, presented by Crown Royal. Both competitions total a $2.17 million payout, with more than 325 contestants, and an average of 1.37 million fans.

Day Sheets for March 7th
Day Sheets for March 8th
Day Sheets for March 9th
Day Sheets for March 10th
Day Sheets for March 11th
Day Sheets for March12th
Day Sheets for March 13th
Day Sheets for March 14th
Day Sheets for March 15th
Day Sheets for March 16th
Day Sheets for March 17th
Day Sheets for March 18th
Day Sheets for March 19th 
Day Sheets for March 20th 
Day Sheets for March 21st
Day Sheets for March 22nd
Day Sheets for March 23rd

Super Series I March 7th-9th
Bareback Riding
Bowers, Kyle Drayton Valley, AB
Champion, Richie The Woodlands, TX
Clements, Mason Santaquin, UT
Creasy, Luke Denton, TX
Feild, Kaycee Genola, UT
Lamb, Kody Sherwood Park, AB
Mote, Bobby Stephenville, TX
Smith, Blake Zap, ND
Barrel Racing
Bessert, Sammi Grand Junction, CO
Burger, Mary Pauls Valley, OK
Collier, Kellie Hereford, TX
Crossley, Callahan Hermiston, OR
Grimes, Kathy Medical Lake, WA
Jacob, Taylor Carmine, TX
Langdon, Taylor Aubrey, TX
Schnaufer, Kelley Pueblo, CO
Bull Riding
Maier, Ardie Timber Lake, SD
Maier, Rorey Timber Lake, SD
O'Mara, Jacob Denham Springs, LA
Pass, Aaron Kaufman, TX
Ramagos, Jeffrey Zachary, LA
Savage, Clayton Yoder, WY
Smith, Garrett Rexburg, ID
Spears, Jordan Redding, CA
Saddle Bronc Riding
Braden, Hardy Welch, OK
Bradshaw, Coburn Milford, UT
Crawley, Sterling Stephenville, TX
Green, Layton Meeting Creek, AB
Lufkin, Joe Sallisaw, OK
Watson, Jake Hudson's Hope, BC
Wright, Alex Milford, UT
Wright, Cody Milford, UT
Steer Wrestling
Cabral, Cody Milton Freewater, OR
Cassidy, Cody Donalda, AB
Gilbert, Gary Boyd, TX
Hannum, Olin Malad, ID
Howard, Chance Whitesboro, TX
Jones, KC Decatur, TX
Martin, Casey Sulphur, LA
Parrott, Rowdy Mamou, LA
Team Roping
Header Heeler
Barnes, Jake Lucero, Martin
Crawford, Charly Woodard, Walt
Lovell, Colby Davis, Justin
Egusquiza, Dustin Koontz, Kory
Lemond, Jojo Kesler, Quinn
Powell, Turtle Johnson, Jhett
Reed, Ryan Kelly, Dugan
Snow, Cody Thorp, Wesley
Tie-Down Roping
Carlisle, Randall Athens, LA
Cooper, Tuf Decatur, TX
Costa, Marcos Childress, TX
Martin, Cooper Alma, KS
Ohl, Cody Hico, TX
Smidt, Caleb Bellville, TX
Smith, Stran Childress, TX
Yates, Marty Stephenville, TX

Super Series II March 10th-12th
Bareback Riding
Brennecke, Kyle Stephenville, TX
Cannon, Clint Waller, TX
Jayne, Evan Glen Rose, TX
O'Connell, Shane Rapid City, SD
O'Connell, Tim Zwingle, IA
Schlegel, Joel Burns, CO
Thomas, Anthony Tylertown, MS
Tutor, Bill Huntsville, TX
Barrel Racing
Kruse, Cassidy Gillette, WY
McLeod, Michele Whitesboro, TX
Schuster, Tiany Krum, TX
Taylor, Fallon Collinsville, TX
Thiel, Britta Belle Fourche, SD
Tovar, Kelly Rockdale, TX
Walker, Mary Ennis, TX
Wall, Kimmie Roosevelt, UT
Bull Riding
Bowen, Dustin Fredericksburg, PA
Carter, Riker Stone, ID
Duncan, Dalan Ballard, UT
Hill, Beau Columbia Falls, MT
Holmes, Neil Cleveland, TX
Knapp, Scottie Albuquerque, NM
Silcox, Wesley Santaquin, UT
Wallace, Ty Collbran, CO
Saddle Bronc Riding
Diaz, Isaac Desdemona, TX
Garton, Curtis Lake Charles, LA
Harter, Bradley Loranger, LA
Larsen, Tyrel Inglis, MB
Mackenzie, Ryan Homedale, ID
Muncy, Taos Corona, NM
Thurston, Zeke Big Valley, AB
Wright, Rusty Milford, UT
Steer Wrestling
Brockman, Seth Wheatland, WY
Brunner, Tanner Ramona, KS
Graves, Stockton Alva, OK
Hazen, Jule Ashland, KS
Mulligan, Sean Coleman, OK
Peek, Josh Pueblo, CO
Roche, Baylor Tremonton, UT
Tavenner, Dirk Rigby, ID
Team Roping
Header Heeler
Alley , John Adcock, Clark
Bach, Joel Pearce, Dalton
Dees, Jr Zancanella Matt
Macy, Aaron Arnold, Evan
Mitchell, Spencer Cox, Wyatt
Rose, Adam Wilkerson, Byron
Tierney, Paul De La Cruz, Cesar
Tie-Down Roping
Durfey, Tyson Weatherford, TX
Hall, Seth Florence, AZ
Hofstetter, Jerrad Shallowater, TX
Nyegaard, Clint Cuero, TX
Peek, Josh Pueblo, CO
Slone, Ace Cuero, TX
Whitfield, Fred Hockley, TX
Williams, Chase Stephenville, TX

Super Series III March 13th-15th
Bareback Riding
Bennett, Caleb Tremonton, UT
Brown, Jake Cleveland, TX
Colletti, Casey Pueblo, CO
Foss, Austin Terrebonne, OR
Larsen, Orin Inglis, MB
Lowe, Will Canyon, TX
Ratliff, Winn Leesville, LA
Vold, Jake Airdrie, AB
Barrel Racing
Bean, Jana Ft. Hancock, TX
Capper, Pamela Cheney, WA
Ganter, Jackie Abilene, TX
Hillman, Stevi Weatherford, TX
Mays, Brenda Terrebonne, OR
McDonald, Sarah Rose Brunswick, GA
O'Quinn, Sabra Ocala, FL
Small, Cayla Burneyville, OK
Bull Riding
Campbell, Cody Summerville, OR
Danley, Lon Tularosa, NM
Eldred, Brennon Sulphur, OK
Kimzey, Sage Steele Strong City, OK
Mariluch, Markus Daingerfield, TX
Melancon, Cole Hull, TX
Miller, Bart Pleasanton, NE
Teel, Cody Kountze, TX
Saddle Bronc Riding
Boore, Allen Axtell, UT
Butterfield, Luke Ponoka, AB
Clarys, Andy Riverton, WY
Crawley, Jacobs Boerne, TX
Demoss, Cody Heflin, LA
Hausauer, Dusty Dickinson, ND
Wright, Ryder Milford, UT
Wright, Spencer Milford, UT
Steer Wrestling
Bugenig, Billy Ferndale, CA
Erickson, Ty Helena, MT
Gorsuch, Dean Gering, NE
Hass, Clayton Weatherford, TX
Lambert, Sterling Fallon, NV
Moore, Clayton Pouce Coupe, BC
Struxness, JD Appleton, MN
Sumpter, Wade Fowler, CO
Team Roping
Header Heeler
Brown, Luke Long, Jake
Masters, Chad Graves, Travis
Proctor, Coleman Saebens, Billie
Richards, Thomas Mcknight, Tyler
Sherwood, Matt Summers, Clint
Small, Zac Lord, Levi
Smith, Clay Eaves, Paul
Wade, Tyler Kirchenschlager, Dakota
Tie-Down Roping
Edwards, Shank Levelland, TX
Hanchey, Shane Sulphur, LA
Hughes, Westyn Caldwell, TX
Kormos, Scott Wortham, TX
McCartney, Cody Temperance, MI
Otero, Michael Krum, TX
Solomon, Cory Prairie View, TX
Swor, Cade Chico, TX

Super Series IV March 16th-18th
Bareback Riding
Biglow, Clayton Clements, CA
Breuer, Casey Mandan, ND
Breuer, Ty Mandan, ND
Davis, Jessy Power, MT
Denny, Wyatt Minden, NV
Nelson, Tyler Victor, ID
Peebles, Steven Redmond, OR
Timberman, Kelly Mills, WY
Barrel Racing
Cervi, Sherry Marana, AZ
Conrado, Ivy Hudson, CO
Dice, Rachel Byron, CA
Griemsman, Jana Piedmont, SD
Moore, Amber Salem, OR
Mowry, Kassie Dublin, TX
Murray, Tillar Fort Worth, TX
Schulze, Kim Larkspur, CO
Bull Riding
Askey, Jeff Athens, TX
Benton, III, Trey Rock Island, TX
Bownds, Chandler Lubbock, TX
Kastner, Trevor Sulphur, OK
Oakes, Zack Tolar, TX
Reiste, Trevor Linden, IA
Rostockyj, Cody Lorena, TX
Stall, Brett Detroit Lakes, MN
Saddle Bronc Riding
Ferley, Chad Oelrichs, SD
Johnson, Chet Douglas, WY
Kruse, Jesse Great Falls, MT
Scheer, Cort Elsmere, NE
Schmidt, Chuck Keldron, SD
Smith, Tyrell Sand Coulee, MT
Spreadborough, Sam Snyder, TX
Steer Wrestling
Branquinho, Luke Los Alamos, CA
Duvall, Riley Checotah, OK
Guy, Nick Strasburg, CO
Pearson, Tyler Louisville, MS
Rinehart, Jake Highmore, SD
Suhn, Todd Weatherford, TX
Talley, Jacob Keatchie, LA
Waguespack, Tyler Gonzales, LA
Team Roping
Header Heeler
Begay, Derrick Cooper, Clay
Brazile, Trevor Smith, Patrick
Brown, Billy Bob Medlin, Logan
Rogers, Erich Petska, Cory
Schmidt, Kolton Carroll, Shay
Tonozzi, Garrett Harrell, Kinney
Tsinigine, Aaron Motes, Ryan
Tie-Down Roping
Boardman, Cimarron Stephenville, TX
Brazile, Trevor Decatur, TX
Cox, Blane Cameron, TX
Gray, Adam Seymour, TX
Herrin, Hunter Apache, OK
Malone, JC Plain City, UT
Sechrist, Bryson Apache, OK
Smith, Sterling Stephenville, TX

Super Series V March 19th-21st
Bareback Riding
Adams, Colin Deloraine, MB
Denny, Grant Minden, NV
Dent, Steven Mullen, NE
Gillespie, George Hamilton, MT
Landingham, RC Vina, CA
Rutherford, Chad Itasca, TX
Vezain, JR Cowley, WY
Barrel Racing
Apffel, Callie Boerne, TX
Blanchard, Sydni Albuquerque, NM
Csabay, Nancy Taber, AB
Little, Benette Ardmore, OK
Lockhart, Lisa Oelrichs, SD
Richardson, Carley Pampa, TX
Swint, Megan Lithia, FL
Williams-Miller, Nellie Cottonwood, CA
Bull Riding
Asay, Kanin Powell, WY
Bingham, Tim Honeyville, UT
Breding, Parker Edgar, MT
Foltyn, Clayton Winnie, TX
Frost, Joe Randlett, UT
Hansen, Jordan Calgary, AB
Jarboe, Roscoe New Plymouth, ID
Robbins, Chase Marsing, ID
Saddle Bronc Riding
Elliott, Clay Nanton, AB
Elshere, Cole Faith, SD
Flundra, Dustin Pincher Creek, AB
Kelts, Sam Stavely, AB
Londo, Ben San Luis Obispo, CA
Reed, Audy Spearman, TX
Sundell, Wade Boxholm, IA
Wright, Jake Milford, UT
Steer Wrestling
Armes, Bray Pilot Point, TX
Cure, Hunter Holliday, TX
Eldridge, Dakota Elko, NV
Irwin, Kyle Robertsdale, AL
Knowles, Trevor Mount Vernon, OR
Milan, Tanner Cochrane, AB
Reeves, Matt Cross Plains, TX
Thomas, Jason Benton, AR
Team Roping
Header Heeler
Bird, Dustin Cardoza, Russell
Simpson, Levi Buhler, Jeremy
Cooper, Jake Davis, Dustin
Davis, Justin Dugger, B.J.
Driggers, Kaleb Nogueira, Junior
Minor, Riley Minor, Brady
Rogers, Garrett Minor, Jake
Tryan, Clay Corkill, Jade
Tie-Down Roping
Burk, Blair Durant, OK
Jarrett, Ryan Comanche, OK
Moore, Timber Aubrey, TX
Pruitt, Riley Gering, NE
Riemer, Reese Stinnett, TX
Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck, ID
Smith, Ryle Oakdale, CA
Vest, Stetson Childress, TX

Semi Finals I- March 22nd    
Bareback Riding    
Richie Champion The Woodlands, TX Super Series I
Blake Smith Zap, ND Super Series I
 
   
Barrel Racing    
Kathy Grimes Medical Lake, WA Super Series I
Taylor Langdon Aubrey, TX Super Series I
     
Bull Riding    
Aaron Pass Kaufman, TX Super Series I
Cain Smith Adams, OR Super Series I
     
Saddle Bronc Riding    
Coburn Bradshaw Milford, UT Super Series I
Layton Green Meeting Creek, AB Super Series I
     
Steer Wrestling    
Casey Martin Sulphur, LA Super Series I
Gary Gilbert Boyd, TX Super Series I
     
Team Roping    
R. Reed / D. Kelly Wittman, AZ / Paso Robles, CA Super Series I
C. Crawford / W. Woodard Stephenville, TX / Stephenville, TX Super Series I
     
Tie-Down Roping    
Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX Super Series I
Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX Super Series I

Semi Finals II- March 23rd    
Bareback Riding    
Mason Clements Santaquin, UT Super Series I
Bobby Mote Stephenville, TX Super Series I
     
Barrel Racing    
Sammi Bessert Grand Junction, CO Super Series I
Kellie Collier Hereford, TX Super Series I
     
Bull Riding    
Garrett Smith Rexburg, ID Super Series I
Clayton Savage Yoder, WY Super Series I
     
Saddle Bronc Riding    
Sterling Crawley Stephenville, TX Super Series I
Jake Watson Hudson's Hope, BC Super Series I
     
Steer Wrestling    
KC Jones Decatur, TX Super Series I
Cody Cassidy Donalda, AB Super Series I
     
Team Roping    
J. Lemond / Q. Kesler Andrews, TX / Holden, UT Super Series I
C. Lovell / J. Davis Madisonville, TX / Cottonwood, CA Super Series I
     
Tie-Down Roping    
Marcos Costa Childress, TX Super Series I
Stran Smith Childress, TX Super Series I

Tie Down Roping Draw
Bareback Riding Draw
Team Roping Draw
Saddle Bronc Riding
Steer Wrestling Draw
Barrel Racing Draw
Bull Riding Draw