picture of 2018 Rising Stars - Junior Canadian Finals Rodeo

Completed, Nov 3, 2018
 

It's like the Canadian Finals Rodeo... but mini.

Rising Stars - Junior CFR Qualifiers



Bareback

Blake LinkSK - Wild CardMaple Creek SK
Ethan MazurenkoAB  - Provincial & CanadianThornhild AB
Calder MorrisAB - Wild CardPatricia AB






Steer Wrestling

Pacean DeLeeuwAB - Wild CardAthabasca AB
Dawson LoewenSK - CanadianBattleford SK
Tate SchmidtAB - ProvincialBarrhead AB
Wade RobertsBC - ProvincialCharlie Lake BC
Clay GuthrieAB - Wild CardPonoka AB
Wyatt ReidBC - Wild CardSavona BC
Cooper ReschAB - Wild CardStettler AB



Team Roping

Wylee Squair & Kyle WanchukAB - Wild CardWylee - Clyde AB  |  Kyle - Sherwood Park AB
Grady Quam & Dillion GrahamAB - ProvincialGrady - Crossfield AB  |  Dillion - Wainwright AB
Denton Dunham & Dawson StoverSK - ProvincialDenton - Indian Head  SK |  Dawson - Qu’Appelle SK
Owen Perry & Ryan RobertsBC - ProvincialOwen - Kamloops BC  | Ryan - Lac La Hache  BC
Janel Boyes & Stran DunhamMB - ProvincialJanel - Brandon  MB | Stran - Souris MB
Kash Sigouin & Carson PaytonBC - CanadianKash -  Kamloops BC  | Carson Monte Creek BC
Chase Skocdopole & Stran PollittAB - Wild CardChase - Big Valley AB   |  Stran Eckville AB



Saddle Bronc

Tyrel RobertsBC - Wild CardCharlie Lake BC
Ryan Spur ReidBC - ProvincialSavona BC
Chance SjogrenSK - Provincial & CanadianBig Beaver SK
Denton ArgentAB - Wild CardCremona AB
Jaret CooperBC - Wild CardVernon BC
Sawyer EiriksonAB - Wild CardOkotoks AB
Quinten TaylorAB - Provincial & CanadianNanton AB



Tie-Down Roping

Jason SmithAB - Wild Card & ProvincialWimborne AB
Chase QuamSK - Provincial ChampionSaskatoon SK
Lincoln YaramaBC - Provincial ChampionChase BC
Stran DunhamMB - Provincial ChampionSouris MB
Ben JacksonBC - Canadian ChampionHudson's Hope BC
Sawyer EiriksonAB - Wild CardOkotoks AB
Colt CornetAB - Wild CardBrant AB



Barrel Racing

Macy AuclairAB - Wild CardPonoka AB
Reagan TebbAB - Canadian ChampionSundre AB
Justine ElliotAB - Provincial ChampionLacombe AB
Nevada DynnesonBC - Provincial ChampionOsoyoos BC
Hannah McCannellMB - Provincial ChampionCarievale SK
Grace KeelySK - Provincial ChampionWhitewood SK
Kaybree ZuntiSK - Wild CardUnity SK



Bull Riding

Blake SmithSK - Wild CardAbbey SK
William BarrowsAB - Wild CardForemost AB
Denton SpiersBC - CanadianQuesnel BC
Grady SmeltzerAB - ProvincialClaresholm AB
Justin MitchellBC - ProvincialKamloops BC
Ryan Spur ReidBC - Wild CardSavona BC
Dixon TattrieAB - Wild CardYoungstown AB