2019 World Professional Chuckwagon Association: Grande Prairie Stompede
May 30 - Jun 3
Grande, Stompede, CA
Show Results

See results from the World Professional Chuckwagon Association's stop at the 2019 Grande Prairie Stompede May 29 to June 2, courtesy of www.wpca.com.

HEAT 1

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.435WKB01:25.430
2Wade SalmondFoster's Agri-World1:17.050 01:17.050
3Layne Flad 1:18.630 01:18.630
4Josh HrynykStryker1:16.520 01:16.520

HEAT 2

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.610 01:19.610
2Kelly MorinTire Pro Inc.1:18.570 01:18.570
3Curtis Morin 1:18.450 01:18.450
4Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:16.080 01:16.080

HEAT 3

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Mitch SutherlandSubsurface1:17.580 01:17.580
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:17.240 01:17.240
3Troy FladRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.160 01:18.160
4Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:19.870 01:19.870

HEAT 4

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:16.100 01:16.100
2John WaltersPidherney's1:16.160 01:16.160
3Darcy FladKen Sargent GMC1:16.175WKB01:21.170
4Roger MooreRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:17.640 01:17.640

HEAT 5

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:18.790 01:18.790
2Chad FikeCIMS Corp1:18.330 01:18.330
3Chanse VigenNauticol1:18.350 01:18.350
4Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:18.485WKB01:23.480

HEAT 6

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:17.990 01:17.990
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:15.640 01:15.640
3Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power0:00.000 00:00.000
4Jordie FikeH & M Meats0:00.000 00:00.000

HEAT 7

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Cody RidsdaleCatwalk Compression1:16.840 01:16.840
2Codey McCurrachFriends of McCurracing1:15.640 01:15.640
3Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:15.640 01:15.640
4Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:16.370 01:16.370

HEAT 8

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.590 01:15.590
2Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:16.340 01:16.340
3Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:16.470 01:16.470
4Doug IrvineFusion Oilfield Solutions1:15.370 01:15.370

HEAT 9

POSDRIVERSPONSORTIMEPENPENALTY CODEDEMERITSTOTALPOINTS
1Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:15.770 01:15.770
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:15.150 01:15.150
3Evan SalmondRentco Equipment Ltd.1:16.010 01:16.010
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:14.680 01:14.680

DAY 1 AGGREGATE RESULTS

PLACEDRIVERTOTALPOINTS
1Vern Nolin1:14.680
2Kurt Bensmiller1:15.150
3Doug Irvine1:15.370
4Jason Glass1:15.590
5Mark Sutherland1:15.640
5Codey McCurrach1:15.640
5Luke Tournier1:15.640
8Kirk Sutherland1:15.770
9Evan Salmond1:16.010
10Chance Flad1:16.080
11Ross Knight1:16.100
12John Walters1:16.160
13Layne MacGillivray1:16.340
14Gary Gorst1:16.370
15Logan Gorst1:16.470
16Josh Hrynyk1:16.520
17Cody Ridsdale1:16.840
18Wade Salmond1:17.050
19Dustin Gorst1:17.240
20Mitch Sutherland1:17.580
21Roger Moore1:17.640
22Troy Dorchester1:17.990
23Troy Flad1:18.160
24Chad Fike1:18.330
25Chanse Vigen1:18.350
26Curtis Morin1:18.450
27Kelly Morin1:18.570
28Layne Flad1:18.630
29Chad Harden1:18.790
30Blaid Flad1:19.610
31Bob Van Eaton1:19.870
32Darcy Flad1:21.170
33Mike Vigen1:23.480
34Roy Romanow1:25.430
35Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
35Jordie Fike0:00.000