2018 The American
Arlington, TX
Feb 18-25, 2018
Show Results

See results from RFD-TV’s The American, presented by Dish.

 

BAREBACK RIDING RESULTS

TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceNameTime/ScorePrize Money
1Kaycee Feild90.75$433,333
2Orin Larsen88.5$25,000
3Steven Dent85

4Mason Clements






TOP 15 LONG ROUND

PlaceNameTime/Score

1Kaycee Feild (Q)88.25

2Orin Larsen88.25

3Mason Clement86.5

4Steven Dent86.25

5Richmond Champion85.75

6Jesse Pope (Q)83.75

7Seth Hardwcik (Q)82.75

8David Peebles (Q)82

9Tim O'Connell81.5

10Bill Tutor80.75

11Tanner Aus80.25

12J.R. Vezain80

13Clayton Biglow78

14Will Lowe (Q)77.25

15Caleb Bennett77.25











STEER WRESTLING RESULTS

TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceNameTime/ScorePrize Money
1Matt Reeves (Q)3.73$433,333
2Tyler Pearson3.79$25,000
3Dakota Edlridge4.12

4Scott Guenthner4.24




TOP 15 LONG ROUND

PlaceNameTime/Score

1Tyler Pearson4

2Matt Reeves (Q)4.18

3Scott Guenthner4.19

4Dakota Eldridge4.39

5Tyler Waguespack4.55

6Timmy Sparring (Q)4.79

7Kyle Irwin4.96

8Tanner Milan5.5

9J.D. Struxness5.56

10Baylor Roche6.06

11Hunter Cure (Q)15.14

12Olin Hannum19.2

13Ty EricksonNo Time

14Riley Duvall (Q)No Time

15Denver Berry (Q)No Time

16Bear PascoeNo Time











TEAM ROPING RESULTS


TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceHeaderHeelerTime/ScorePrize Money
1Kaleb DriggersJunior Nogueira4.57$100,000
2Chad MastersTravis Graves5.03$25,000
3Speed Williams (Q)Wesley Thorp (Q)9.74
4Erich RogersCory PetskaNo Time


TOP 15 LONG ROUND
PlaceHeaderHeelerTime/Score
1Kaleb DriggersJunior Nogueira3.32
2Chad MastersTravis Graves3.54
3Erich RogersCory Petska3.58
4Speed Williams (Q)Wesley Thorp (Q)3.6
5Clay SmithPaul Eaves3.74
6Luke BrownJake Long3.85
7Clay Tryan Jade Corkill3.9
8Manny EqusquizaKory Koontz8.58
9Ty Blasingame (Q)Cole Davison9.93
10Tee WoolmanLeo Camarillo15.06
11Wesley Thorp (Q)Seth Smithson (Q)19.56
12Charly CrawfordJoseph HarrisonNo Time
13Coleman ProctorBillie Jack SaebensNo Time
14Riley MinorBrady MinorNo Time
15Manny Egusquiza (Q)Levi Lord (Q)No Time
16Trevor Brazile (Q)Clay Smith (Q)No Time










SADDLE BRONC RIDING RESULTS

TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceNameScorePrize Money
1Cort Scheer (Q)89$433,333
2Cody DeMoss88.75$25,000
3Brody Cress83.75

4Clay Elliott (Q)83.5






TOP 15 LONG ROUND

PlaceNameScore

1Cody DeMoss87

2Clay Elliott (Q)86.75

3Cort Scheer (Q)84.5

4Brody Cress84

5Heith DeMoss (Q)83.95

6Jake Wright83.75

7Hardy Braden83.5

8CoBurn Bradshaw83

9Isaac Diaz (Q)82.75

10Logan Allen (Q)82.75

11Jacbos Crawley82.75

12Zeke Thurston (Q)81

13Layton Green80.5

14Ryder Wright79

15Taos Muncy7.24











TIE-DOWN ROPING RESULTS

TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceNameTime/ScorePrize Money
1Marty Yates6.38$100,000
2Cory Solomon6.45$25,000
3Marshall Leonard (Q)7.11

4Tuf Cooper7.91






TOP 16 LONG ROUND

PlaceNameTime/Score

1Cory Solomon6.74

2Tuf Cooper6.93

3Marshall Lenoard (Q)6.96

4Marty Yates7.23

5Trent Creager (Q)7.27

7Cooper Martin7.9

8Marcos Costa8.06

9Hunter Herrin (Q)8.25

10Tyler Milligan (Q)8.25

11Cimarron Boardman (Q)9.1

12Shad Mayfield (Q)9.65

13Trevor Brazile10.29

14Shane Hanchey13.6

15Timber MooreNO TIME

16Cade SworNO TIME











BARREL RACING RESULTS

TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

Barrel Racing

PlaceNameTimes/ScorePrize Money
1Taci Bettis14.848$100,000
2Hailey Kinsel14.982$25,000
3Ari-Anna Flynn (Q)15.238

4Brandon Cullins (Q)19.941






TOP 20 SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceNameTime/Score

1Hailey Kinsel14.674

2Brandon Cullins (Q)14.764

3Ari-Anna Flynn (Q)14.834

4Taci Bettis14.857

5Kylie Weast (Q)14.878

6Kathy Grimes14.919

7Craig Brooks (Q)14.928

8Kricket Gintner (Q)14.995

9Ivy Conrado15.03

10Lisa Lockhart15.038

11Nellie Miller15.04

12Kassie Mowry15.072

13Stevi Hillman15.074

14Victoria Williams (Q)15.296

15Tilar Murrary15.428

16London Gorham (Q)15.474

17Amberleigh Moore15.506

18Tiany Schuster15.522

19Carman Pozzobon (Q)19.851

20Makaela Memmott (Q)20.202











BULL RIDING RESULTS


TOP FOUR SHOOT OUT ROUND

PlaceNameScorePrize Money
1Jess Lockwood90$100,000
2Cooper Davis89.5$25,000
3Stormy Wing5.18

4J.B. Mauney (Q)2.12




TOP 16 LONG ROUND

PlaceNameScore

1Cooper Davis 89.25

2Jess Lockwood88.5

3Stormy Wing87

4J.B. Mauney (Q)85.25

5Luciano do Castro (Q)84

6Dener Barbosa82.5

7Jose Vitor Leme7.58

8Sage Kimzey6.19

9Fabiano Vieira5.1

10Derek Kolbaba4.5

11Brennon Eldred (Q)4.31

12Kaique Pacheco4.04

13Valdiron de Oliveira4.03

14Silvano Alves3.41

15Sevi Torturo2.34

16Eduardo Aparecido1.74