Pendleton Round-Up Results
Pendleton, Oregon
Sep 14, 2017
Show Results

Considered as one of the oldest and most prestigious rodeos in the world, the Pendleton Round-Up celebrates its 107th anniversary in 2017 in Pendleton, Oregon. This year's event runs September 13-16 and showcases some of the top rodeo athletes in nine different events.

Saturday, September 16, 2017


BAREBACK  
Contestant Name Score
Steven Peebles 89.5
Orin Larsen 83.5
Devan Reilly 83
JR Vezain 82.5
Jake Vold 82
Shane O'Connell 81
Ty Breuer 80.5
Clayton Biglow 80.5
Steven Dent 80
David Peebles 79.5
Tim O'Connell 78
Justin Miller 76
Luke Creasy 74
Caleb Bennett O
Kaycee Feild NTO
   
STEER WRESTLING  
Contestant Name Time
Cameron Morman 4.8
J.D. Struxness 5.0
Levi Rudd 5.4
Clayton Hass 6.0
Timmy Sparing 6.1
Josh Peek 6.8
Blaine Jones 15.1
Colin Wolfe 22.9
Nick Guy 0
John Green 0
Tom Lewis 0
Cody Cabral 0
   
TEAM ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Steven Duby/Trevor McCoin 5.9
Jesse Northrop/Kurtis Barry 8.5
Chad Masters/Travis Graves 9.1
Brett Sheehan/Jared Parke 11.6
Riley Minor/Brady Minor 12.8
Jake Stanley/Brent Falon 12.9
Corey Fitze/Adam Fitze 13.7
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay 15.4
Justin Farber/Garrett Busby 24.9
Shay Carroll/Nano Garza 0
McKennan Buckner/Bill Justus 0
Richard Eiguren/Chase Hansen 0
   
SADDLE BRONC  
Contestant Name Score
CoBurn Bradshaw 86
Clay Elliott 85
Brody Cress 85
Heith Allan DeMoss 84.5
Zeke Thurston 82
Hardy Braden 82
Bradley Harter 79.5
Cort Scheer 78
Dylan Henson 75
Sterling Crawley 70
Chase Brooks O
Isaac Diaz O
Ryder Wright O
   
TIE DOWN ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Shane Hanchey 8.4
Brad Goodrich 9.1
Matt Shiozawa 9.2
Morgan Grant 9.7
Roger Nonella 10.7
Taylor Santos 12.2
Jared Parke 12.2
Ace Slone 12.8
Jordan Ketscher 18.6
Nathan Steinberg 0
Jake Pratt 0
Hunter Herrin 0
   
BARREL RACING  
Contestant Name Time
Kimmie Wall 28.78
Teri Bangart 28.8
Jackie Ganter 28.93
Tobi Richardson 29.02
Sydni Blanchard 29.03
Ericka Nelson 29.1
Nicole Laurence 29.17
Italy Sheehan 29.23
Cheyenne Allan 29.38
Jody Tucker 34.28
Ari-Anna Flynn 40.53
Courtney Frazier 0
   
BULL RIDING  
Contestant Name Score
Dakota Louis 86.5
Ty Wallace 86.5
Ruger Piva 86.5
Steve Woolsey 84
Chase Robbins 83
Cody Ford 82
Shane Proctor O
Guthrie Murray O
Nic Lica O
Riley Blankenship O
Elliot Jacoby O
Joe Frost O
   
STEER ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Will Gasperson 15.8
Todd Dickson 17.6
Scott Stickley 20.6
Kim Ziegelgruber 21.2
Tuf Cooper 0
Quay Howard 0
Jason Stewart 0
Roger Nonella 0
Vin Fisher Jr. 0
Gabe Richardson 0
Chris Glover 0
Shay Good 0
Trevor Brazile 0


Friday, September 15, 2017


BAREBACK  
Contestant Name Score
David Peebles 84
JR Vezain 81.5
Justin McDaniel 77.5
Tate Schwagler 77.5
Nick Gutzwiler 62
Chase Erickson O
Logan Patterson O
Tony Barrington O
Jordan Pelton O
Tyler Scales NTO
Karson Montijo NTO
Joel Schlegel NTO
Jake Brown NTO
Tanner Phipps NTO
Kenny Haworth NTO
Blade Elliott NTO
Levi Nicholson DR
Braxten Nielsen DR
   
STEER WRESTLING  
Contestant Name Time
Dakota W Eldridge 6.3
John Green 7.2
Colin Wolfe 8.0
Sean Santucci 8.9
Ryan Opie 14.8
Sam Mackenzie 17.8
John Henry Franzen DR
Jesse Brown 0
Chance Gartner 0
Ryan Mackenzie 0
Andy Weldon 0
Brandon Mackenzie 0
   
TEAM ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison 8.2
Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza 10.5
Austin Stafford/Dayton Stafford 13.9
Marcus Theriot/Cody Doescher 14.8
Casey Hale/Jaden Burnett 0
Doyle Hoskins/Ryon Tittel 0
Tanner Patzke/Quade Patzke 0
Ryan Opie/Trevor Knowles 0
Roger Nonella/Cameron Irwin 0
Jack Fischer/Jason Minor 0
David Motes/Phoenix Everano 0
Jordan Weaver/Sean Santucci 0
   
SADDLE BRONC  
Contestant Name Score
Ryder Wright 84.5
Dylan Henson 82
CoBurn Bradshaw 81.5
Chase Brooks 80
Joaquin Real 77.5
Brady Nicholes 77
Josh Davison 76.5
Jesse Wright 70
Christian Stremler 67
Spencer Wright 65
Cody Wright O
Shade Etbauer O
Sam Harper O
Logan Hullinger O
Jake Wright O
Alex Wright O
Colton J Miller O
Luke White O
Cameron Messier DR
   
TIE DOWN ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Dakota W Eldridge 9.6
Taylor Santos 10.7
Jason Minor 11.2
Jordan Ketscher 12.3
Roger Nonella 12.6
Jason Duby 23.2
Seth Hopper 0
Michael Pederson 0
Kass Kayser 0
Garrett Hale 0
Steve Hoffman 0
Ryan Opie 0
   
BARREL RACING  
Contestant Name Time
Teri Bangart 28.68
Italy Sheehan 28.95
Cheyenne Allan 29.13
Brenda Mays 29.29
Carly Twisselman 29.53
Jamie Gee 29.98
Janie Johnson 30.04
Lexi Burgess 30.53
Chandra Eng 30.66
Erin Williams 30.94
Christy Hefley NTO
Tillar Murray 0
   
BULL RIDING  
Contestant Name Score
Nic Lica 82.5
Guthrie Murray 80.5
Shane Proctor 79.5
Eli Vastbinder 78
Koby Radley 75.5
Tyler Bingham 74.5
Boudreaux Campbell 74
Ednei Caminhas 69.5
Jordan Wacey Spears O
Cain Smith O
Trevor Reiste O
Dillon James Tyner O
Tim Bingham O
Tristan Mize O
Markus Mariluch O
Brady Portenier O
Roscoe Jarboe O
Adam William Lucero O
Cody Miller DR
Clayton Foltyn DO
   
STEER ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Kim Ziegelgruber 12.8
Chris Glover 19.1
Roger Nonella 21.9
Ryan Rochlitz 0
Brent Lewis 0
Tygh Campbell 0
Jim Ward 0
Ky Rosenberg 0
Billy Good 0
Fred Steen 0
Will McBride 0
Garrett Hale 0

Thursday, September 14, 2017


BAREBACK  
Contestant Name Score
Orin Larsen 82.5
Justin Miller 80
Luke Creasy 79
Kaycee Feild 79
Devan Reilly 79
Wyatt Bloom 78.5
Jessy Davis 78.5
Cody Kiser 78.5
Austin Foss 77.5
R.C. Landingham 76.5
Mason Clements 74
Bill Tutor 70
Denny Phipps 68
Grant Denny 60
Zack Brown O
Taylor Broussard O
Kirk St. Clair O
Trenten Montero NTO
Tilden Hooper NTO
Casey Colletti NTO
Kyle Bounds DR
   
STEER WRESTLING  
Contestant Name Time
Ross Mosher 7.5
Dane Browning 9.2
Miles Switzer 15.1
Jacob Stacy 0
Justin Kimsey 0
Riley Krassin 0
Miguel Garcia 0
Coltin J Hill 0
Brandon Christensen 0
Christian Radabaugh 0
Jordan Holland 0
Jabe Anderson III VI
   
TEAM ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Blake Teixeira/Monty Joe Petska 5.5
Jake Stanley/Brent Falon 5.8
McKennan Buckner/Bill Justus 7.4
Riley Minor/Brady Minor 7.7
Bryce Davis/Roger Branch 8.0
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay 8.3
Garrett Hale/Dave Inman 13.8
Cory Kidd V/Cole Davison 0
Hayes Smith/Justin Davis 0
Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor 0
Jr. Dees/Levi Lord 0
Ivan Bigsby/Coy Thompson DO
   
SADDLE BRONC  
Contestant Name Score
Heith Allan DeMoss 80
Joe Harper 78
Chuck Schmidt 78
Layton Green 78
Allen Boore 77
Cody DeMoss 76
Nick LaDuke 76
Troy Crowser 74.5
Dusty Hausauer 68
Ryan Mackenzie 62
Lane Cust O
Nathan Duckworth O
Max Filippini O
Johnny Espeland O
Nat Stratton O
Call Marr O
Andy Clarys O
Ryan Verling O
Ben Londo NTO
Jade Blackwell DR
   
TIE DOWN ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Brad Goodrich 10.7
Jared Parke 12.6
Chad Finley 18.2
Ty Rumford 0
Shane Erickson 0
Quay Howard 0
Russell Cardoza 0
Ringo Robinson 0
K.C. Miller 0
Doyle Hoskins 0
Vin Fisher Jr. NTO
Ryle Smith NTO
   
BARREL RACING  
Contestant Name Time
Jolene Douglas-Hoburg 29.18
Mindy Goemmer 29.47
Jessi Cronquist 29.50
Mary Shae Hays 29.62
Leslie Penhollow 29.73
Shelbi Thall 30.23
Jami Erwert 30.27
Kristin Brashears 30.58
Courtney Medley 31.19
Brittany Rose 31.19
Shelli Scrivner 35.21
Lexie Goss DR
   
BULL RIDING  
Contestant Name Score
Joe Frost 84.5
Ruger Piva 82.5
Chase Robbins 82.5
Riley Blankenship 82.5
Ty Wallace 81.5
Dustin Bowen 75.5
Lon Danley 73
Sage Steele Kimzey 72.5
Justin Schmitt O
Chase Dougherty O
Parker Breding O
Luke Gee O
Scottie Knapp O
Wyatt Covington O
Trey Benton III O
Diego Benedetti O
Hawk Whitt O
Jeff Askey NTO
Bayle Worden NTO
Josh Frost DR
Dalan Duncan DR
   
STEER ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Jason Stewart 13.1
Quay Howard 13.1
Todd Dickson 18.3
Fred Brown 0
Steve Hurn 0
Tim Tillard 0
Dave Sedar 0
Roger Branch 0
Rod Hartness 0
Joe Talbot 0
Joe Bartlett 0
Tom Sorey 0
   
BREAKAWAY ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Sarah Morrisey 2.7
Danielle Jennings 2.9
Kellie Wiersma 3.0

Wednesday, September 13, 2017


BAREBACK  
Contestant Name Score
Jake Vold 85
Shane O'Connell 83
Tim O'Connell 80.5
Caleb Bennett 80
Clayton Biglow 79.5
Ty Breuer 79.5
Steven Peebles 79
Steven Dent 79
Seth Lee Hardwick 77.5
Clint Laye 76.5
Richmond Champion 76
Dantan Bertsch 71.5
Kelly Timberman 64
Kash Wilson 63.5
Wyatt Denny NTO
Colin Adams NTO
Logan Corbett NNTO
Colemun Harbaugh DR
Tyler Nelson DR
   
STEER WRESTLING  
Contestant Name Time
Cody Kroul 5.5
Clayton Hass 5.7
Ryan Bothum 7.0
Dalton Massey 7.2
Blake Knowles 7.7
Hank Filippini 0
Mike McGinn 0
Tucker Wright 0
Curtis Cassidy 0
Baxtor Roche DR
Aaron Vosler DR
   
TEAM ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Erich Rogers/Cory Petska 5.6
Brandon Beers/Cesar de la Cruz 5.7
Chad Masters/Travis Graves 5.7
Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II 11.4
Jake Cooper/Dakota Kirchenschlager 0
Trevor Brazile/Clint Summers 0
Dakota W Eldridge/Dakota Louis 0
Pake Sorey/Tom Sorey 0
Jake Orman/Will Woodfin 0
Clayton Hass/John Robertson 0
Clay Ullery/Riley Wilson 0
Sean Black/Tim Black 0
   
SADDLE BRONC  
Contestant Name Score
Hardy Braden 85
Brody Cress 83
Sterling Crawley 82.5
Isaac Diaz 82
Clay Elliott 81.5
Cort Scheer 81
Zeke Thurston 80.5
Bradley Harter 80.5
Jacobs Crawley 79.5
Tyler Corrington 79
Audy Reed 79
Wyatt Casper 77
Dean Wadsworth 74
Taos Muncy 70
Chet Johnson 67
Leon Fountain O
Blaise Freeman O
Alan Gobert O
Jake Watson NTO
Will Smith NTO
Samuel Kelts DR
JC DeSaveur DR
   
TIE DOWN ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Shane Hanchey 9.5
Trevor Brazile 9.7
Jason Schaffer 10.4
Blair Burk 11.3
Ty Holly 12.0
Clay Schricker 17.9
Tuf Cooper 0
Austin Barstow 0
Erich Rogers 0
Stetson Vest 0
J.C. Malone 0
Riley Pruitt 0
   
BARREL RACING  
Contestant Name Time
Carmel Wright 29.47
Megan Brint 29.89
Mary Ann Munkers 29.94
Shada Brazile 29.98
Rachel Morgan 30.8
Melissa Thiessen 30.89
Barbra West 31.62
Emily Jayne Sorey 34.68
Teresa Wolff DR
Debra Wolff DR
Stormey Ward DR
Fallon Taylor DR
   
BULL RIDING  
Contestant Name Score
Steve Woolsey 84
Elliot Jacoby 82.5
Dakota Louis 81
Cody Ford 80
Jared Parsonage 79
Garrett Smith 76
Montana Barlow 72.5
Brock Radford 72
Aaron Williams 67
Riker Carter O
Cody Hudson O
Shad A Heiner O
Jeffrey Joseph Ramagos O
Garrett Tribble O
Jordan Hansen O
Todd Chotowetz NTO
Wacey Finkbeiner NTO
Kurtis Turner NNTO
Douglas Duncan NNTO
   
STEER ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Shay Good 13.3
Duck Benson 14.5
Vin Fisher Jr. 20.8
Bryce Davis 24.5
Chad Mathis 0
Troy Tillard 0
Jacob Beyer 0
Hadley Reed 0
Doug Bean 0
Dan Fisher 0
J. Tom Fisher 0
Hank Hollenbeck 0
   
BREAKAWAY ROPING  
Contestant Name Time
Gracie Wiersma 2.5
Michelle Lyons 3.1
Kelsey Nonella 3.2
Candida Eldridge 5.4