Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Blair
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CT Tugman Rothman
Kraken
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Newtown Youth Wrestling Associ
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Mazin
Red Nose WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
75-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Madonna
Olympic
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
3rd Place
77-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Tate
Phillipsburg
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
77-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Reimer
Malvern Prep
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
77-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
F. Wheeler
UpperTownship
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
77-J lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
Z. Olver
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
77-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:57
C. Masciarelli
Ridley
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
75-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:22
M. Bari
cordoba trained
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
75-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:00
J. Madonna
Olympic
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
77-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
V. Aparicio
MPR
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
77-J lbs
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
B. Gilmore
G3
2024 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
03/03
W
DEC 4-2
C. Fletcher
State College
2024 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
03/03
W
MD 12-1
V. Malizia
F.L.O.W.
2024 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:42
H. Jackus
Wind Gap
2024 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
02/25
W
DEC 5-1
C. Wawrzynowicz
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Finals
71 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
S. Napolitano
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Semi-Finals
71 lbs
02/25
W
F 10-0 2:07
D. Ferguson
New Britain Twisters Youth Wrestling Club
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Quarter-Finals
71 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
A. Prior
Toms River Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 11
73 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
J. Masino
American MMAW
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 10
73 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:00
D. Thurlow
Maine Hammas
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
73 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
B. Fortin
Revolution WCNJ
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
73 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:39
L. Cunningham
Kingsway 7th & 8th
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
73 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:24
M. Jumaev
Orchard South WC
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
73 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
T. Butenewicz
Pride Wrestling
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
73 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:52
D. Mott
Washington Twp
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
73 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Mcmann
Smittys Barn
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
J. Hollingshead
Shore Thing Wave
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:41
J. Venhorst
Fisheye
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
MS-1 lbs
01/14
W
TF 12-0 3:24
M. Houston
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
MS-1 lbs
12/03
L
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Uhde
Revival X
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 6
74 lbs
12/03
L
F 10-0 2:43
T. Narcisi
Dragons and Co.
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 5
74 lbs
12/02
L
MD 12-0
N. Hoskins
PA Alliance
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 4
74 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
C. Wawrzynowicz
CTWHALE
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Grenoble
Dueling Bandits
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
R. Azzari
Centurion
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Yandola
FIWC
The Turkey Classic
RR Rnd 5
75 lbs
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Monaghan
FIWC
The Turkey Classic
RR Rnd 4
75 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 7-0
T. Gieger
buxton atc
The Turkey Classic
RR Rnd 3
75 lbs
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
K. Perry
West Milford
The Turkey Classic
RR Rnd 1
75 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
DEC 8-2
C. Plesh
Motion Wrestling
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
67.8 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Daly
Sparta NJ
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
67.8 lbs
11/19
W
F 7-0 1:26
T. Tillisch
Branchburg, NJ
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
67.8 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023