Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CJA
Scorpions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Fearon
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
110-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Sudano
Saint Augustine
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
110-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Laird
Kraken
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
110-I lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Fearon
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
110-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Bijaczyk
Stray Dawgs
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
110-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Trujillo
GIFPH WRESTLING
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
110-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Potsko
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
110-I lbs
03/16
W
TF 20-5 4:14
S. Eagle
Yale Street
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Finals
115 lbs
03/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Adell
Yale Street
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Fischer
Colts Neck
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
J. Fearon
Central Youth Wrestling
South Plainfield Wrestling Tournament
Qtrs & Round 2
105-112
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
J. Schwarz
Keyport Matt Rats
South Plainfield Wrestling Tournament
2nd WB(16 man) & Round 3
105-112
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:48
J. Swenson
Metuchen
South Plainfield Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
105-112
09/10
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Hernandez
Savage Wrestling
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 7
111 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
A. Bernash
Brawler Elite
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 6
111 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Cerrato
Grit Mat Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
111 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
G. Davis
Steller Trained Mantis
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
111 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 12-6 3:50
L. Podany
Revival Elite
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
111 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Glory
M2TC-NJ
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
111 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:11
M. McDermott
PA Alliance MS A
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
111 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
VFA 0:19 4-0
K. Baker
Turks Head
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 3
115.5 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 10-0 1:55
J. Bijaczyk
Stray Dawgs
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 2
115.5 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 10-0 0:25
T. Davila
Hopewell
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 1
115.5 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Jr
Dynamic Wrestling
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
110-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Giordano
Barn Brothers
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
110-I lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 10-1 3:45
M. Whitney
Mat Assassins
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
110-I lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023