picture of 2018 Red Bluff Round-Up

View news from the 2018 Red Bluff Round-Up in Red Bluff, California.

Results


Slack

-

Back to Top

View results after the slack at Red Bluff. 

STEER WRESTLING

Round One:

John Franzen4.8$1,613
Jesse Brown4.8$1,613
Nick Guy5.1$1,157
Curtis Cassidy5.2$852
Ty Talsma5.3$426
Rowdy Parrott5.3$426
Round Two:

Aaron Vosler4.2$1,613
Stan Branco4.2$1,613
Brad McGilchrist4.4$1,004
Bridger Chambers4.4$1,004
Jesse Brown4.6$548
Sterling Lambert4.7$152
Rhett Kennedy4.7$152
Average Leaders:

Jesse Brown9.4
Aaron Vosler9.9
Ty Talsma10.3
Curtis Cassidy10.6
Rowdy Parrott10.6
Will Lummus10.8



TEAM ROPING

Round One:

Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers6.6$1,935
Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein6.8$1,556
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden6.8$1,556
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.9$1,178
Ryan Reed/Dalton Pearce7.3$925
Brenton Hall/Chase Tryan7.6$673
Brock Hansen/Ryan Motes7.7$421
Riley Minor/Brady Minor7.8$168
Round Two:

Luke Brown/Jake Long6.3$1,935
C.J. DeForest Jr./Andy Holcomb6.7$1,682
Charly Crawford/James Arnold6.8$1,304
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.8$1,304
Spencer Mitchell/Clay O'Brien Cooper7.0$925
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira7.3$547
Zane Barnson/Cole Wilson7.3$547
Average Leaders:

Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp13.7
Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers14.4
C.J. DeForest Jr./Andy Holcomb15.0
Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein15.1
Brock Hanson/Ryan Motes15.4
Riley Minor/Brady Minor15.9



TIE-DOWN ROPING

Round One:

Cooper Martin9.1$1,800
Randall Carlisle9.6$1,490
Tyler Milligan9.9$1,180
Jordan Ketscher10.0$869
Ty Baker10.3$559
Dakota Eldridge10.5$310
Round Two:

Timber Moore8.6$1,800
Fred L Whitfield8.8$1,490
Reese Riemer8.9$1,024
Tyler Milligan8.9$1,024
Jake Pratt9.0$559
Rhen Richard9.3$155
J.C. Malone9.3$155
Average Leaders:

Tyler Milligan18.8
Jake Hannum20.1
Jordan Ketscher20.1
Rhen Richard20.1
Ty Baker20.3
Roy Branco20.9


*Results courtesy of the PRCA.


Performances

-

Back to Top

The regular performances are complete at the Red Bluff Round-Up! View the roughstock leaders on one head, and the average leaders to date on two head in the barrel racing, and three head in the other timed events.


BAREBACK RIDING

Jamie Howlett87.5
Zack Brown87
Bill Tutor85
Jake Brown85
Shane O'Connell81
Tim O'Connell80.5



STEER WRESTLING

Round One:

John Franzen4.8$1,613
Jesse Brown4.8$1,613
Nick Guy5.1$1,157
Curtis Cassidy5.2$852
Ty Talsma5.3$426
Rowdy Parrott5.3$426
Round Two:

Aaron Vosler4.2$1,613
Stan Branco4.2$1,613
Brad McGilchrist4.4$1,004
Bridger Chambers4.4$1,004
Jesse Brown4.6$548
Sterling Lambert4.7$152
Rhett Kennedy4.7$152
Round Three:

Bridger Chambers3.8$1,765
Ty Erickson4.8$1,461
Dirk Tavenner5.1$1,004
Tyler Pearson5.1$1,004
Harley Cole5.3$548
Taylor Gregg5.4$152
Cody Cabral5.4$152
Average Leaders:

Aaron Vosler15.9On three head
Tyler Pearson16.1
Bridger Chambers16.6
Cody Cabral17.6
Will Lummus17.8
Ty Erickson18.1



TEAM ROPING

Round One:

Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers6.6$1,935
Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein6.8$1,556
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden6.8$1,556
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.9$1,178
Ryan Reed/Dalton Pearce7.3$925
Brenton Hall/Chase Tryan7.6$673
Brock Hansen/Ryan Motes7.7$421
Riley Minor/Brady Minor7.8$168
Round Two:

Luke Brown/Jake Long6.3$1,935
C.J. DeForest Jr./Andy Holcomb6.7$1,682
Charly Crawford/James Arnold6.8$1,304
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.8$1,304
Spencer Mitchell/Clay O'Brien Cooper7.0$925
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira7.3$547
Zane Barnson/Cole Wilson7.3$547
Round Three:

J.B. James Jr/Cesar de la Cruz6.6$1,935
Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres6.8$1,682
Rhen Richard/Walt Woodard7.0$1,430
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira7.2$1,178
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp7.3$925
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden7.5$673
McKennan Buckner/Morgan McVay8.0$421
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay8.1$168
Average Leaders:

Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp21.0On three head
Rhen Richard/Walt Woodard23.5
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira23.7
J.B. James Jr/Cesar de la Cruz23.9
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay24.0
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden24.8



SADDLE BRONC RIDING

Rusty Wright85
Jesse Wright82.5
Chuck Schmidt82
Louie Brunson81
Ryder Wright81
Justin Lawrence80.5



TIE-DOWN ROPING

Round One:

Cooper Martin9.1$1,800
Randall Carlisle9.6$1,490
Tyler Milligan9.9$1,180
Jordan Ketscher10.0$869
Ty Baker10.3$559
Dakota Eldridge10.5$310
Round Two:

Timber Moore8.6$1,800
Fred L Whitfield8.8$1,490
Reese Riemer8.9$1,024
Tyler Milligan8.9$1,024
Jake Pratt9.0$559
Rhen Richard9.3$155
J.C. Malone9.3$155
Round Three:

Adam Gray8.1$1,800
Bo Pickett8.4$1,490
Cooper Martin8.8$1,180
Dakota Eldridge8.9$869
Cimarron Boardman9.1$559
Rhen Richard9.7$155
Ty Baker9.7$155
Average Leaders:

Tyler Milligan29.3On three head
Rhen Richard29.8
Ty Baker30.0
Cooper Martin30.1
Jake Hannum30.9
Cimarron Boardman31.0



BARREL RACING

Round One:

Katie Pascoe17.23$2,928
Jessi Fish17.23$2,928
Jolee Lautaret-Jordan17.27$2,102
Nellie Miller17.27$2,102
Darby Fox17.28$1,351
Kellie Collier17.28$1,351
Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi17.3$901
Jennifer Barrett17.32$601
Tiany Schuster17.38$450
Deb Guelly17.45$150
Tyra Kane17.45$150
Round Two:

Jana Bean17.39
Jordan Mevius17.53
Teri Bangart17.73
Diane Williamson17.79
Kelly Tovar17.8
Rachel Dice17.85
Ashley Johnson17.85



BULL RIDING

Jordan Hansen88.5
Garrett Tribble88.5
J.W. Harris86
Joe Frost84
Trey Benton III81
Aaron Williams64


*Results courtesy of the PRCA.


Final Results

-

Back to Top

View the final results from the 2018 Red Bluff Round-Up! Roughstock competitors had a straight one-head format over the three performances, barrel racers competed for a two-head average, and the other timed event competitors had four runs to contend with on their way to the average title. 

ALL-AROUND


Rhen Richard$3,479(tie-down and team roping)




BAREBACK RIDING


Jamie Howlett87.5$6,824
Zack Brown87$5,232
Bill Tutor85$3,185
Jake Brown85$3,185
Kaycee Field84.5$1,213
Mason Clements84.5$1,213
Seth Hardwick84.5$1,213
Steven Dent83.5$682




STEER WRESTLING


Round One:


John Franzen4.8$1,613
Jesse Brown4.8$1,613
Nick Guy5.1$1,157
Curtis Cassidy5.2$852
Ty Talsma5.3$426
Rowdy Parrott5.3$426
Round Two:


Aaron Vosler4.2$1,613
Stan Branco4.2$1,613
Brad McGilchrist4.4$1,004
Bridger Chambers4.4$1,004
Jesse Brown4.6$548
Sterling Lambert4.7$152
Rhett Kennedy4.7$152
Round Three:


Bridger Chambers3.8$1,765
Ty Erickson4.8$1,461
Dirk Tavenner5.1$1,004
Tyler Pearson5.1$1,004
Harley Cole5.3$548
Taylor Gregg5.4$152
Cody Cabral5.4$152
Finals:


Ty Erickson4.5$1,080
Tyler Pearson4.9$810
Tucker Allen5.0$540
Jesse Brown5.1$270
Average:


Tyler Pearson21.0$3,530(on four head)
Bridger Chambers21.8$2,922
Ty Erickson22.6$2,313
Aaron Vosler23.8$1,704
Will Lummus24.1$1,096
Jesse Brown24.4$609




TEAM ROPING


Round One:


Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers6.6$1,935
Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein6.8$1,556
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden6.8$1,556
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.9$1,178
Ryan Reed/Dalton Pearce7.3$925
Brenton Hall/Chase Tryan7.6$673
Brock Hansen/Ryan Motes7.7$421
Riley Minor/Brady Minor7.8$168
Round Two:


Luke Brown/Jake Long6.3$1,935
C.J. DeForest Jr./Andy Holcomb6.7$1,682
Charly Crawford/James Arnold6.8$1,304
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.8$1,304
Spencer Mitchell/Clay O'Brien Cooper7.0$925
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira7.3$547
Zane Barnson/Cole Wilson7.3$547
Round Three:


J.B. James Jr/Cesar de la Cruz6.6$1,935
Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres6.8$1,682
Rhen Richard/Walt Woodard7.0$1,430
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira7.2$1,178
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp7.3$925
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden7.5$673
McKennan Buckner/Morgan McVay8.0$421
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay8.1$168
Finals: 


Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison5.7$1,160
Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein6.2$960
Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres6.4$760
Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler6.9$560
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira7.9$360
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp8.1$200
Average:


Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp29.1$3,870(on four head)
Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres31.6$3,112
Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira31.6$3,112
Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler32.3$2,355
Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein33.2$1,851
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden33.7$1,346
Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison34.2$841
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay40.7$336




SADDLE BRONC RIDING

Zeke Thurston86.5$6,148
Taos Muncy85$4,098
Rusty Wright85$4,098
Jesse Wright82.5$2,254
Chuck Schmidt82$1,434
Wade Sundell81$820
Louie Brunson81$820
Ryder Wright81$820




TIE-DOWN ROPING


Round One:


Cooper Martin9.1$1,800
Randall Carlisle9.6$1,490
Tyler Milligan9.9$1,180
Jordan Ketscher10.0$869
Ty Baker10.3$559
Dakota Eldridge10.5$310
Round Two:


Timber Moore8.6$1,800
Fred L Whitfield8.8$1,490
Reese Riemer8.9$1,024
Tyler Milligan8.9$1,024
Jake Pratt9.0$559
Rhen Richard9.3$155
J.C. Malone9.3$155
Round Three:


Adam Gray8.1$1,800
Bo Pickett8.4$1,490
Cooper Martin8.8$1,180
Dakota Eldridge8.9$869
Cimarron Boardman9.1$559
Rhen Richard9.7$155
Ty Baker9.7$155
Finals:


Tyler Milligan8.9$1,120
Cooper Martin9.4$840
Ty Baker9.7$560
Bo Pickett9.8$280
Average:


Tyler Milligan38.2$3,601(one four head)
Cooper Martin39.5$2,980
Ty Baker39.7$2,359
Rhen Richard40.9$1,738
Adam Gray42.7$1,117
Bo Pickett43.1$621




BARREL RACING


Round One:


Katie Pascoe17.23$2,928
Jessi Fish17.23$2,928
Jolee Lautaret-Jordan17.27$2,102
Nellie Miller17.27$2,102
Darby Fox17.28$1,351
Kellie Collier17.28$1,351
Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi17.3$901
Jennifer Barrett17.32$601
Tiany Schuster17.38$450
Deb Guelly17.45$150
Tyra Kane17.45$150
Round Two:


Jessie Telford17.08$3,153
Katelyn Scott17.3$2,477
Jessi Fish17.3$2,477
Nellie Miller17.33$1,952
Jody Hale17.38$1,501
Stevi Hillman17.39$1,051
Jana Bean17.39$1,051
Leia Pluemer17.4$601
Jennifer Barrett17.41$250
Syd Wheeler17.41$250
Christine Laughlin17.41$250
Average:


Jessi Fish34.53$3,153(on two runs)
Nellie Miller34.6$2,703
Jessie Telford34.63$2,252
Jennifer Barrett34.73$1,952
Jolee Lautaret-Jordan34.75$1,501
Katelyn Scott34.83$1,201
Darby Fox34.88$901
Tiany Schuster34.92$601
Christine Laughlin34.94$450
Deb Guelly34.95$300




BULL RIDING


Jordan Hansen88.5$5,281
Garrett Tribble88.5$5,281
J.W. Harris86$3,388
Joe Frost84$2,192
Tyler Bingham82.5$1,395
Trey Benton III81$996
Jesse Petri75$797
Aaron Williams64$598


*Results courtesy of the PRCA