picture of 2018 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

See results and news from the 2018 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo in Kissimmee, Florida.

Results


Round One

-

Back to Top

See results from round one of the 2018 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo. 


BAREBACK RIDING


Round OnePayout
Clayton Biglow86.5$6,254
Tim O'Connell86$4,738
Shane O'Connell85$3,412
Jake Brown83.5$2,274
Tanner Phipps82$1,327
Mason Clements80.5$948



STEER WRESTLING


Round OnePayout
Kyle Irwin3.6$6,254
Blake Mindemann3.7$4,738
Jacob Talley3.8$3,412
Billy Bugenig4$2,274
Justin Morehouse4.1$758
Fenton Nelson4.1$758
Jacob Shofner4.1$758



TEAM ROPING


Round OnePayout
Cody Tew/Matt Robertson5.7$6,254
Dustin Bird/Chase Tryan5.8$3,475
Rob Toth/Shawn Quinn5.8$3,475
Adam Rose/J.W. Beck5.8$3,475
Logan Olson/Matt Kasner6.2$1,137
Thad Ward/Olin Pulham6.2$1,137



SADDLE BRONC RIDING


Round OnePayout
Wade Sundell87.5$6,254
Joey Sonnier84$4,075
Brody Cress84$4,075
Ryder Wright83.5$2,274
Jake Wright81.5$1,327
Ricky Warren80.5$474
Jacobs Crawley80.5$474



TIE-DOWN ROPING


Round OnePayout
Seth Hall8.2$6,254
Rhen Richard8.3$4,738
Sterling Smith8.8$3,412
Tyson Durfey8.9$1,801
Trey Young8.9$1,801
J.R. Myers9.4$948



BARREL RACING


Round OnePayout
Shelly Anzick15.45$6,254
Teri Bangart15.53$4,738
Taci Bettis15.62$3,412
Jessica Routier15.72$2,274
Lori Todd15.75$1,327
Carley Richardson15.78$948



BULL RIDING


Round OnePayout
Sage Kimzey89$6,444
Aaron Williams82.5$4,928
Chase Dougherty81.5$3,601
Jeff Bertus78$2,464
Mike Adams68$1,516
*No other qualified rides


*Results courtesy of the PRCA.


Round Two

-

Back to Top

See results from round two of the 2018 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo.

 

BAREBACK RIDING


Round Two:Payout:
Tim O'Connell87.5$6,254
Caleb Bennett86$4,738
Steven Peebles85.5$3,412
Mason Clements84.5$1,801
Steven Dent84.5$1,801
Wyatt Denny82.5$474
Devan Reilly82.5$474



STEER WRESTLING


Round Two:Payout:
Chason Floyd3.4$6,254
Billy Bugenig3.5$4,738
Beau Clark3.9$2,843
Bridger Chambers3.9$2,843
Jacob Talley4.1$1,137
Stockton Graves4.1$1,137



TEAM ROPING


Round Two:Payout:
Blake Teixeira/Kyle Lockett4.4$6,254
Keven Daniel/Brad Culpepper4.6$4,738
Zane Barnson/Cole Wilson4.8$3,412
Jesse Stripes/Jake Smith5.4$2,274
Ty Blasingame/Trey Yates5.6$1,327
Tanner Baldwin/Cory Petska5.7$948



SADDLE BRONC RIDING


Round Two:Payout:
Jacobs Crawley84.5$6,254
JJ Elshere84$4,738
Isaac Diaz83$2,843
Joey Sonnier83$2,843
Taos Muncy82.5$1,327
Wade Sundell77$474
Logan Allen77$474



TIE-DOWN ROPING


Round Two:Payout:
Ryan Jarrett7.6$6,254
Jake Pratt7.7$4,738
Reno Gonzales8$3,412
Matt Shiozawa8.3$2,274
Tuf Cooper8.5$1,327
Darnell Johnson8.7$474
Seth Hall8.7$474



BARREL RACING


Round Two:Payout:
Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi15.46$6,254
Christina Mulford15.54$4,738
Alexis Baratka15.6$3,412
Shelly Anzick15.63$2,274
Jessica Routier15.65$1,327
Teri Bangart15.69$948



BULL RIDING


Round Two:Payout:
Parker Breding90.5$6,254
Aaron Williams88$4,738
Sage Kimzey87$2,843
Brady Portenier87$2,843
Lon Danley81$1,327
Daylon Swearingen79$948

*Results courtesy of the PRCA


Semifinals

-

Back to Top

See the semifinals results for the 2018 RNCFR. The top eight contestants in the average after two rounds get to advance with a clean slate - the top four move on to the sudden-death finals!

 

 

Bareback Riding

Semifinals ScorePayout
Mason Clements, Springville, Utah85$7,581
Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif.84.5$5,686
Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa83$2,843
J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo.83$2,843



Steer WrestlingSemifinals TimePayout
Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont.3.8$7,581
Beau Clark, Cheyenne, Wyo.3.9$5,686
Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla.4$3,791
Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D.4.8$1,895



Team RopingSemifinals TimePayout
Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D./Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb.5.4$7,581
Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla./Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla.6.2$4,738
Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo.6.2$4,738
Thad Ward, Howell, Utah/Olin Pulham, Payson, Utah6.4$1,895



Saddle Bronc RidingSemifinals ScorePayout
J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D.86$7,581
Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo.84$5,686
Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas83.5$3,791
Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa80.5$1,895



Tie-down RopingSemifinals TimePayout
Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.7.6$7,581
Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas7.7$5,686
Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas7.8$3,791
Trey Young, Dupree, S.D.8.4$1,895



Barrel RacingSemifinals TimePayout
Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.15.48$7,581
Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas15.6$5,686
Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D.15.68$3,791
Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas15.81$1,895



Bull RidingSemifinals ScorePayout
Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont.90$10,424
Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.84$8,529
*All totals include ground money.


*Semifinals results courtesy of the PRCA


Finals

-

Back to Top

See the finals results for the 2018 RNCFR!

 

Bareback Riding

Finals ScorePayout
Mason Clements, Springville, Utah86$6,634
*Clements wins tie-breaker with higher semifinals score
Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa86$6,634
J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo.85.5$3,791
Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif.84$1,895



Steer WrestlingFinals TimePayout
Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D.4.2$7,581
Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont.4.3$5,686
Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla.5.2$3,791
Beau Clark, Cheyenne, Wyo.NT



Team RopingFinals TimePayout
Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D./Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb.5.4$6,634
*Olsen and Kasner win tie-breaker with faster semifinals time
Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla./Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla.5.4$6,634
Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo.14.2$3,791
Thad Ward, Howell, Utah/Olin Pulham, Payson, UtahNT



Saddle Bronc RidingFinals ScorePayout
Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas86$6,634
*Diaz wins tie-breaker with higher semifinals score
Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa86$6,634
J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D.84$2,843
Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo.84$2,843



Tie-down Roping Finals TimePayout
Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas7$7,581
Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas9.3$5,686
Trey Young, Dupree, S.D.10.1$3,791
Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.18.9$1,895



Barrel RacingFinals TimePayout
Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas15.34$7,581
Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D.15.44$5,686
Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas15.56$3,791
Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.15.85$1,895



Bull RidingFinals ScorePayout
Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont.83.5$9,477
*Breding wins tie-breaker with higher semifinals score
Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho83.5$9,477
Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.BO
*All totals include ground money.



Results courtesy of the PRCA