picture of 2017 Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo

Jul 13-16, 2017

Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo has a 77-year history in Colorado Springs and is truly part of the fabric of the community, as well as the sport of rodeo. Visitors come from far and wide to enjoy top rodeo action and lots of family fun, all while paying tribute to our local military and their families.

Results


2017 Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo

-

Back to Top

Watch the Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo July 12th-15th LIVE on FloRodeo.

How To Watch

ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Available only on FloRodeo. A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

• Follow us on Twitter @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Instagram @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Facebook
Results from the Pikes Peak or Bust WPRA Lead-Sanctioned Qualifier Round on Monday, June 26th.

Placing Run Number First Name Last Name Town State Time
1 157 Stevi Hillman Weatherford TX 17.29
2 134 Sidney Forrest Lipan TX 17.33
3 68 Blythe Beshears Gilbert AZ 17.54
4 118 Kelly Yates Pueblo CO 17.54
5 31 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter TX 17.63
6 130 Kim Schulze Larkspur CO 17.69
7 105 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Victoria TX 17.70
8 125 Becki Mask Amarillo TX 17.73
9 10 Taci Bettis Round Top TX 17.75
10 93 Joy McDaniel Southland TX 17.75
11 13 Christine Laughlin Pueblo CO 17.78
12 4 Sabra O'Quinn Ocala FL 17.80
13 71 Kelley Schnaufer Pueblo CO 17.82
14 23 Sharin Hall Harrah OK 17.84
15 159 Nikki Hansen Dickinson ND 17.84
16 35 Katelyn Scott Odessa TX 17.85
17 66 Shali Lord Lamar CO 17.85
18 77 Kristel Ising Livermore CA 17.85
19 60 Morgan Breaux Tomball TX 17.89
20 172 Nicole Laurence Cresson TX 17.89
21 139 Tasha Welsh Dublin TX 17.90
22 46 Tamara Reinhardt Canadian TX 17.92
23 111 Danielle Collier Hempstead TX 17.92
24 38 Hailey Kinsel Cotulla TX 17.93
25 65 Carmel Wright Roy MT 17.93
26 8 Andrea Cline Springtown TX 17.96
27 30 Brogan Macy Post TX 17.96
28 56 Mary jo Camera Ceres CA 17.96
29 101 Ronnie Will Silt CO 17.97
30 161 Ivy Hurst Springer OK 17.97
31 167 Kristi Steffes Vale SD 17.98
32 33 Melanie Roman Golden CO 18.00
33 34 Margo Crowther Fort Denaud FL 18.01
34 76 Marley Hammer Burns CO 18.01
35 90 Laura Lambert Wiggins CO 18.03
36 91 Aimee Kay Bluff dale TX 18.03
37 94 Shelley Morgan Eustace TX 18.03
38 147 Carley Richardson Pampa TX 18.03
39 20 Lanette Pritchard Rocky Ford CO 18.08
40 15 Sydni Blanchard Albuquerque NM 18.09
41 32 Timi Lickley Jerome ID 18.10
42 152 Lorie Diodosio Fowler CO 18.10
43 69 Jane Fambro Stephenville TX 18.14
44 131 Cassidy Kruse Gillette WY 18.15
45 103 Jessica Dunbar Del Rio TX 18.16
46 164 Sadye Simpson Stephenville TX 18.16
47 2 Sally Long Guymon OK 18.17
48 150 Dianne Bath Burns WY 18.17
49 138 Amanda McMillan Eaton CO 18.21
50 36 Barbara Johnson Scottsdale AZ 18.26
51 133 Tami Semas Brock TX 18.27
52 140 Jolee Lautaret-Jordan Kingman AZ 18.28
53 27 Jean Winters Texline TX 18.29
54 108 Lindsay Sears Ropesville TX 18.29
55 86 Kailee Webb Isabel SD 18.30
56 163 CJ Vondette Rifle CO 18.30
57 126 Mary Carson Fountain CO 18.31
58 72 Brooke Rix Skidmore TX 18.33
59 79 Bridget Carr San Angelo TX 18.35
60 87 Nicole Riggle Scottsdale AZ 18.35
61 115 Carol Ruggieri Pueblo CO 18.35
62 85 Heather Ratterree Peyton CO 18.36
63 14 Brenda McMahan Divide CO 18.37
64 102 Carla Beckett Laramie WY 18.37
65 151 Hope Delaware Atwood CO 18.37
66 52 Molly Childers Mead OK 18.38
67 156 Rickie Engesser Spearfish SD 18.41
68 122 Taryn Boxleitner Loveland CO 18.42
69 63 Marvella Phelps Parlin CO 18.43
70 5 Jodee Miller Magnolia TX 18.45
71 57 Kynder Starr Catoosa OK 18.47
72 98 Ranette Taylor Kiowa CO 18.50
73 16 Lisa Ogden Gail TX 18.51
74 37 Ashley TenBrink Los Lunas NM 18.52
75 6 Chris Gibson Windsor CO 18.53
76 116 Taylor Engesser Spearfish SD 18.53
77 22 Andrea Busby Millsap TX 18.55
78 12 Jessica Hoopes Morristown AZ 18.56
79 165 Shea Flanigan Laramie WY 18.56
80 47 Hannah Sanderson Gunnison CO 18.57
81 166 Wendy Hoefer Fort lupton CO 18.58
82 11 Dolli Lautaret Kingman AZ 18.60
83 82 Jeni Cerise Eckert CO 18.60
84 99 Hali Scott Rye CO 18.63
85 144 Fallon Jordan Hobbs NM 18.63
86 88 Jill Phelps Delta CO 18.64
87 53 Kyra Travis Cheyenne OK 18.65
88 113 Myra Masters Erie CO 18.65
89 51 Bonnie Wheatley Calhan CO 18.66
90 9 Billie Ann Harmon Dublin TX 18.68
91 45 Kristen Frank Howard CO 18.80
92 54 Hope Raley Boulder WY 18.80
93 120 Emelie Capshaw Calhan CO 18.82
94 19 Cynthia Heitmann Calhan CO 18.85
95 84 Kaycee Harbin Bennett CO 18.86
96 25 Kelsey Smith Penrose CO 18.88
97 128 Raedene Ashley Fort Lupton CO 18.92
98 75 Kate Spaur Fort Lupton CO 18.96
99 50 Lindy James Rawlins WY 18.98
100 97 Rajeana Thompson Fowler CO 19.02
101 136 Rachel Sorensen Parker CO 19.03
102 70 Hannah Kopenhafer Franktown CO 19.05
103 171 Traci Swisher Elizabeth CO 19.12
104 129 Chelsea Kadler Brighton CO 19.17
105 43 Amy Jo Farella Cheyenne WY 19.25
106 64 Debbie Rabb Llano TX 19.27
107 59 Shawnee Sagers Freedom UT 19.30
108 127 Karina Price Colorado Springs CO 19.35
109 7 Kegan Huckle Elizabeth CO 19.46
110 107 Trixie Carlstrom Wellington CO 19.50
111 26 Emma Fate Berthoud CO 19.57
112 1 Kaylynn Cate Johnstown CO 19.62
113 170 Stephanie Murphy Berthoud CO 19.76
114 153 Tonya Parrish Odessa TX 19.83
115 100 Jocelyn Thompson Johnstown CO 20.26
116 114 Tracy Nowlin Nowata OK 22.67
117 104 Toni Hardin Wetmore CO 22.68
118 141 Lake Mehalic Marana AZ 22.72
119 121 Jackie Schau Almont ND 22.84
120 89 Kristen Hoagland Victoria TX 22.92
121 109 Ivy Conrado Hudson CO 22.98
122 67 Michele McLeod Whitesboro TX 23.00
123 169 Jana Bean Ft Hancock TX 23.08
124 110 Karisa Brookshire Lamar CO 23.10
125 168 Shelby McCauley Hockley TX 23.17
126 119 Camie Haskins Craig CO 23.21
127 3 Lainie Whitmire Marietta OK 23.23
128 145 Brooke Jeter Mansfield TX 23.39
129 154 Kaily Richardson Midland TX 23.44
130 58 Kyra Stierwalt Leedey OK 23.62
131 61 Jayme Robison Magnolia TX 23.63
132 80 Taylor Langdon Aubrey TX 23.64
133 112 Amy Wilson Springfield TN 23.67
134 160 Heidi Tillard Douglas WY 23.81
135 92 Cassidy Rabb Llano TX 23.98
136 143 Amanda Eggleston Colorado Springs CO 24.07
137 146 Lynn K Brown Weatherford TX 24.51
138 29 Kari Boxleitner Loveland CO 24.59
139 73 Nicole Waggoner Pueblo West CO 25.82
140 44 Holly Wright Gruver TX 27.80
141 28 Ari-Anna Flynn Charleston AR 27.81
142 155 Britta Thiel Belle Fourche SD 28.20
143 81 Chandler Markel Morrill NE 28.54
144 62 Amanda Devencenty Colorado Springs CO 35.18
145 17 Erin Parsons Marana AZ 99999.00
146 18 Trudy Petersen Clifton CO 99999.00
147 21 Nellie Miller Cottonwood CA 99999.00
148 24 Leslie Morris Springfield CO 99999.00
149 39 Janet Baughman Sedalia CO 99999.00
150 40 Stephanie Broom Buna TX 99999.00
151 41 Robin Augustad Byers CO 99999.00
152 42 Kali Parker Wendell ID 99999.00
153 48 Britany Diaz Solen ND 99999.00
154 49 Jessie Telford Caldwell ID 99999.00
155 55 Ginger Greene Jefferson CO 99999.00
156 74 Stacey Smallwood Laramie WY 99999.00
157 78 Debbie Beede Mitchell NE 99999.00
158 83 Kara Large Bromide OK 99999.00
159 117 Annie Campbell Jay Em WY 99999.00
160 123 Buffy Walchli Shelley ID 99999.00
161 124 Mandy Terry Loraine TX 99999.00
162 135 Carlee Pierce Krum TX 99999.00
163 137 Rainy Robinson Caldwell ID 99999.00
164 142 Jaime Barrow Snyder TX 99999.00
165 162 Taylor Jacob Carmine TX 99999.00
166 95 Christy Hefley Pine Bluffs WY NNTO
167 96 Danyelle Campbell Lipan TX NNTO
168 106 Melanie Luark Kersey CO NNTO
169 158 Leslie Schur Las Vegas NV NNTO
170 132 Sarah Rose McDonald Gonzales LA
171 148 Loni Lester Gonzales TX
172 149 Grace-Ann Walker Calhan CO
**All results are unofficial.**

Check out the Event Coverage Page for photos, videos, and more.


Watch the Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo July 12th-15th LIVE on FloRodeo.


How To Watch

ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Available only on FloRodeo. A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

• Follow us on Twitter @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Instagram @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Facebook

2017 Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo

-

Back to Top

2017 Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo Results


Watch the Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo July 12-15 LIVE on FloRodeo.


null

Bareback Riding 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tyler Scales 84 RK #WY11 Supernova $1000
2nd Jessy Davis 82 RK #94 Factory $750
3rd Kelly Timberman 81 RK #565 Painted Lady $500

Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st/2nd Joel Schlegel 81 -HV #D38 Dusty Valley $875
1st/2nd Jordan Pelton 81 -HV #207 Dani Girl $875
3rd split Tyler Ferguson 75 -HV #H50 Pine Cone $250
3rd split David Streweler 75 -HV #745 Wrangler Valley $250
Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jared Keyn 80 UP #121 Seminole Wind $1000
2nd/3rd Blade Elliott 74 -HV #820 Brown Sugar $625 *advances
2nd/3rd Jerad Schlegel 74 UP #016 Rawhide $625
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Taylor Broussard 83 UP #820 Slick $1000
2nd Tristan Hansen 82 RM #110 Dust Bunny $750
3rd split Caine Riddle 80 RM #S-8 Lightning $250
3rd split Hunter Green 80 RM #W12 Half Moon $250

Performance 5- Saturday- July 15th- Championship
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jared Keylon 88 UP #04 Smoke Jumper $15,000
2nd Jessy Davis 86 UP #P37 Happy Trails $5,000
3rd Tristan Hansen 83 -HV #813 Spicy Chicken $2,000
4th Joel Schlegel 84 -HV #6V Pillow Talk $800
5th Tyler Scales 82 UP #107 Pow Wow Rocks $800
6th Blade Elliott 78 -HV #823 Misty Valley $800
7th Jordan Pelton 0 -HV #825 Joker $800
8th Taylor Broussard 0 UP #+13 Pow Wow Nation $800


Steer Wrestling 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Eli Lord 4.01 $1000
2nd Jon Ragatz 5.21 $750
3rd Shane Hadley 5.48 $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Garrett Nokes 4.06 $1000
2nd C J Aragon 4.31 $750
3rd Tyler Schau 4.51 $500
Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Barry Kreikmeier 5.20 $1000
2nd Jarek Van Petton 6.84 $750
3rd Cody Moore 7.28 $500
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Cody Pratt 4.62 $1000
2nd Justin Shaffer 4.66 $750
3rd Dru Melvin 4.67 $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Jon Ragatz 4.73 $15,000
2nd Justin Shaffer 5.63 $5,000
3rd Eli Lord no time $2,000
4th Jarek Van Petton 6.33 $800
5th C J Aragon 8.64 $800
6th Barry Kreikmeier 19.29 $800
7th Cody Pratt no time $800
8th Garrett Nokes no time $800


Team Roping 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestants Time Payoff
1st Eli Lord & Paul Griemsman 6.71 $1000
2nd Bret Trenary & Jhett Trenary 6.78 $750
3rd Chad Wahlert & Paul Beckett 12.02 $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestants Time Payoff
1st/2nd Ty Blasingame & Tanner Luttrell 5.60 $875
1st/2nd Seth Hall & Victor Aros 5.60 $875
3rd Wade Kreutzer & Kyon Kreutzer 6.42 $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th


Contestants Time Payoff
1st J T Schalla & Dustin Rogers 9.37 $1000
2nd Dennis Hathcock & John Lewis 10.78 $750
3rd Cole Wilson & Tyler Chaffin 13.96 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestants Time Payoff
1st Chris Francis & Cade Passig 6.22 $1000
2nd Ryon Tittel & Cole Cooper 6.87 $750
3rd Paden Bray & Justin Davis 7.19 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th-Championship

Contestants Time Payoff
1st Ty Blasingame & Tanner Luttrell 5.03 $15,000
2nd Ryon Tittel & cole Cooper 6.22 $5,000
3rd Chris Francis & Cade Passig no time $2,000
4th Dennis Hathcock & John Lewis 11.94 $800
5th Bret Trenary & Jhett Trenary 12.87 $800
6th Seth Hall & Victor Aros 22.14 $800
7th J T Schalla & Dustin Rogers no time $800
8th Eli Lord & Paul Griemsman no time $800


Saddle Bronc Riding 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st/2nd Leon Fountain 83 RK #X42 Smith Camp $875
1st/2nd Dalton Davis 83 RK #277 Witchy Woma $875
3rd Louie Brunson 82 -HV #652 Painted Bear $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tyler Baeza 82 -HV #744 Julio $1000
2nd Joaquin Real 80 JK # 123 Dakota Babe $750
3rd Justin Caylor 76 -HV #108 Gummy Bear $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Garrett Buckley 83 UP #V16 Angel Flight $1000
2nd Jade Blackwell 78 -HV #119 I'm a Be $750
3rd split Nat Stratton 76 UP #M11 Get Back Up $250
3rd split Jake Finley 76 -HV #104 Grand Valley $250
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Joe Lufkin 84 -HV #L77 Spring Creek $1000
2nd J J Elshere 82 RM #208 Elvira $750
3rd Carter Elshere 79 -HV #913 Sombrero $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tyler Baeza 88 -HV #702 Mountain Climber $15,000
2nd Jade Blackwell 84 -HV #767 Painted Coast $5,000
3rd J J Elshere no score UP #V70 Ropin Dreams $2,000
4th Leon Fountain 81 UP #087 Sky Falls $800
5th Joaquin Real 68 RM #010 Mother Feather Legs $800
6th Garrett Buckley no score -HV #H58 Pilot Point $800
7th Joe Lufkin no score -HV #754 Happy Valley $800
8th Dalton Davis no score UP #030 Pow Wow Nights $800

Tie-Down Roping 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Scott Kormos 9.72 $1000
2nd Matt Kenney 12.22 $750
3rd Trevor Thiel 12.30 $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Clint Cooper 9.23 $1000
2nd Garrett Nokes 9.59 $750
3rd Seth Hall 11.03 $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st L D Meier 11.72 $1000
2nd Cy Eames 11.77 $750
3rd Marshall Leonard 15.19 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Taylor Santos 11.40 $1000
2nd Cole Bailey 12.01 $750
3rd Ty Harris 12.39 $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Taylor Santos 9.36 $15,000
2nd L D Meier 9.49 $5,000
3rd Cole Bailey no time $2,000
4th Cy Eames 14.04 $800
5th Trevor Thiel 18.10 $800
6th Clint Cooper no time $800
7th Garrett Nokes no time $800
8th Matt Kenney no time $800

Barrel Racing 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sydni Blanchard 17.305 $1000
2nd Tamara Reinhardt 17.557 $750
3rd Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi 17.729 $500

Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Hailey Kinsel 17.306 $1000
2nd Shali Lord 17.552 $750
3rd Mary Jo Camera 17.560 $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sidney Forrest 18.722 $1000
2nd Kristi Steffes 18.829 $750
3rd Becki Mask 18.864 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sabra O'Quinn 18.310 $1000
2nd Nikki Hansen 18.613 $750
3rd Sharin Hall 18.739 $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15h- Championship
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sabra O'Quinn 18.413 $15,000
2nd Sidney Forrest 18.680 $5,000
3rd Hailey Kinsel 19.149 $2,000
4th Nikki Hansen 18.142 $800
5th Sydni Blanchard 19.110 $800
6th Kristi Steffes 23.414 $800
7th Shali Lord 23.952 $800
8th Tamara Reinhardt 24.257 $800

Bull Riding

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Colten Gardner 80 4L #918 Bad Wine $1000
2nd Dallas Rohrig 77 -HV # P018 County Sheriff $750
3rd Austin Patterson 74 4L #465 Talented Mission $500
?Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tustin Daye 80 -HV #2109 Trouble in Paradise $2250
2nd Cody Wood 5.48 seconds advances on time  
3rd Tanner Bothwell 4.53 seconds


Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jeffrey Ramagos 85 4L #194 Go Texas $1000
2nd Dixon Winn 84 4L #94 Haunted Mesa $750
3rd Jeston Mead 79 4L #490 Desert Palms $500
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1stTate Smith6.01 seconds $321 * advances
2nd Jay Morrow5.66 seconds $321 * advances
Chase Bowers5.46 seconds $321
Braden Richardson5.10 seconds $321
Remi Wildeman3.52 seconds $321
Cody Rostockyj2.84 seconds $321
 
 Ryder May2.48 seconds $321

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jeffrey Ramagos89.5-HV #3801 Brushpopper$15,000
2nd Tustin Daye894L #817 Sandi's Dream$5,000
3rd Tate Smithno score-HV #N88 Nathan$2,000
4th Cody Wood5.11 seconds4L #3169 Wasted Days$800
5thDallas Rohrig4.6 seconds4L #188 Bucket Head$800
6th Colten Gardner3.6 seconds4L #155 Hot Sauce$800
7th Dixon Winn2.74 seconds4L #205 Generation Wild$800
8th Jay Morrow1.05 seconds4L #974 Haunted Mesa$800


Watch the Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo July 12-15 LIVE on FloRodeo.


null

How To Watch

ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Available only on FloRodeo. A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

• Follow us on Twitter @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Instagram @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Facebook