picture of 2017 American Semi-Finals

Free entertainment for fans of all ages will be available in the FanZone prior to the three days of rodeo performances, which begin at 7:30 PM on Wednesday, February 15 and end on Friday, February 17.

Results


2017 American Semi Finals

-

Back to Top

2017 American Semi-Finals Results

Advancing to the American

The following are those who advance to compete at RFD-TV’s The American, Sunday, February 19, at AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas.

Bareback Bronc Riding: 
1. Tilden Hooper, Weatherford, Texas.
2. Wyatt Bloom, Bend, Ore.
3. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas.
4. JR Vezain, Cowley, Wyo.
5. RC Landingham, Pendleton, Ore.

Steer Wrestling: 
1. Rowdy Parrott, Mamou, La.
2. Ryan Swayze, Freedom, Okla.
3. Jacob Shofner, Huntsville, Texas.
4. Cody Harmon, Dublin, Texas.
5. Blaine Jones, Templeton, Calif.

Team Roping: 
1, Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif., and Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas.
2, Edward Hawley, Hays, Mont., and Ty Romo, Whiteriver, Ariz.
3, Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz., and Joel Bach, San Augustine, Texas.
4, Brenton Hall, Jay, Okla., and Paden Bray, Granbury, Texas.
5, Blake Hughes, Sulphur, Okla., and Brady Norman, Springer, Okla.

Saddle Bronc Riding: 
1. Clay Elliot, Nanton, Alberta.
2. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, Alberta.
3. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La.
4. Louie Brunson, Interior, S.D.
5. Will Smith, Lugoff, S.C. 

Tie-Down Roping: (six qualified)
1. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas.
2. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas.
3. Landyn Duncan, Weatherford, Texas.
4. Ryan Thibodeaux, Eunace, La.
5. Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas.
6. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla.

Barrel Racing: (ten qualified)
1. Kelsey Lutjen, Casa Grande, Ariz.,
2. Brandon Cullins, Clements, Md.
3. Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas.
4. Chris Martin, Brookston, Texas.
5. Jimmy Bryant, Columbus, Ind.
6. Brianna Trepanier, Stephenville, Texas.
7. Lake Mehalic, Marana, Ariz.
8. Sophie Palmore, Kirbyville, Texas.
9. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev.
10. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas.

Bull Riding: 
1. Claudio Marcelino de Montanha Junior, Ribeirão Dos Indios, São Paulo, Brazil.
2. Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas.
3. Luciano Castro, Guzolandia, São Paulo, Brazil. 
4. Trey Benton, Huntsville, Texas.
5. Stetson Lawrence, Trenton, N.D.

Friday Night Results 

Fort Worth, Texas (February 17, 2017) --- The following are the Shoot-Out results from RFD-TV’s The American Semi-Finals rodeo at Cowtown Coliseum.

Bareback Bronc Riding: (Friday winners)
1. Tilden Hooper, Weatherford, Texas, 86.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Night Fist, $1,185.
2. RC Landingham, Pendleton, Ore., 82.50, $889.
3. JR Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 82.25, $593.
4. Wyatt Bloom, Bend, Ore., 81.50, $296.

(total on two)
1. Tilden Hooper, Weatherford, Texas, 165.75 points, $3,146.
2. Wyatt Bloom, Bend, Ore., 165, $2,427.
3. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 162.25, $1,618.
4. JR Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 161.75, $1,079.
5. RC Landingham, Pendleton, Ore., 161.25, $719.
6-10. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore.; Blake Smith, Zap, N.D.; Grant Denny, Clements, Calif.; David Peebles, Powell Butte, Ore., and Layton Berry, Poolville, Texas, $375 each.

Steer Wrestling: (shoot-out winners)
1. Rowdy Parrott, Mamou, La., 4.21 seconds, $21,168.
2. Ryan Swayze, Freedom, Okla., 4.25, $14,312.
3. Jacob Shofner, Huntsville, Texas, 4.43, $9,695.
4. Cody Harmon, Dublin, Texas, 5.00, $5,277.
5. Blaine Jones, Templeton, Calif., 5.61, $4,417.
6. Chris Berry, Valley View, Texas, 6.08, $3,298.
7. Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo., 6.21, $2,339.
8. Jeff Miller, Blue Mound, Kan., 6.34, $1,979.
9. Josh Garner, Live Oak, Calif., 6.46, $1,319.
10. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., 13.92, $660.

Team Roping: (shoot-out winners)
1. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif., and Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas, 4.60, $17,069.
2. Edward Hawley, Hays, Mont., and Ty Romo, Whiteriver, Ariz., 5.16, $10,668.
3. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz., and Joel Bach, San Augustine, Texas, 5.47, $8,534.
4. Brenton Hall, Jay, Okla., and Paden Bray, Granbury, Texas, 9.69, $7,112.
5. Blake Hughes, Sulphur, Okla., and Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 10.19, $6,401.
6. Travis Whitlow and Tanner Luttrell, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 14.58, $5,690.
7. Charly Crawford, Stephenville, Texas, and Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla., $4,978.
8. Dustin Esgusquiza, Marianna, Fla., and Levi Lord, Stephenville, Texas, $4,267.
9. J.B. James, Bennett, Colo., and Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., $3,556.
10. Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla., and Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., $2,028.

Saddle Bronc Riding: (Friday winners)
1. Clay Elliot, Nanton, Alberta, 84.75 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Lonesome Night, $1,343.
2. Layton Green, Meet Creek, AB., 84.25, $1,007.
3. Louie Brunson, Interior, S.D., 82.75, $671.
4. Will Smith, Lugoff, S.C., 79, $336.

(total on two)
1. Clay Elliot, Nanton, Alberta, 163, $3,651.
2. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, Alberta, 162.75, $2,816.
3. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 159.5, $1,878.
4. Louie Brunson, Interior, S.D., 159.25, $1,252.
5. Will Smith, Lugoff, S.C., 155, $835.
6-10. Ryan McKenzie, Jordan Valley, Ore., Isaac Diaz, Desdemonda, Texas, Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D., Joaquin Real, Santa Paula, Calif., and Sage Newman, Melstone, Mont., $375.

Tie-Down Roping: (shoot-out winners)
1. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas., 7.08, $26,239.
2. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 7.80, $17,493.
3. Landyn Duncan, Weatherford, Texas, 7.88, $11,927.
4. Timber Moore (B), Aubrey, Texas, 8.30, $6,361.
5. Ryan Thibodeaux, Eunace, La., 8.73, $5,566.
6. Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas, 8.83, $3,976.
7. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 17.49, $3,180.
8. Westyn Hughes, Caldwell, Texas, $2,385.
9. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, $1,590.
10. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas., $795.
(8-10 did not make a qualified run-money based on previous times.)

Barrel Racing: (Friday winners) 
1. Jimmy Bryant, Columbus, Ind., 13.911 points, $3,604.
2. Lake Mehalic, Marana, Ariz., 13.974, $3,003.
3. Sophie Palmore, Kirbyville, Texas, 13.995, $2,402.
4. Terri Wood-Gates, West Jordan, Utah, 14.249, $1,802.
5. Lisa Nicholas, Briggs, Texas, 14.284, $1,201.

(shoot-out winners)
1. Kelsey Lutjen, Casa Grande, Ariz., 13.804, $43,544.
2. Brandon Cullins, Clements, Md., 13.833, $24,024.
3. Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas, 13.900, $19,520.
4. Chris Martin, Brookston, Texas, 13.910, $13,514.
5. Jimmy Bryant, Columbus, Ind., 13.911, $12,012.
6. Brianna Trepanier, Stephenville, Texas, 13.924, $10,511.
7. Lake Mehalic, Marana, Ariz., 13, 974, $9,009.
8. Sophie Palmore, Kirbyville, Texas, 13.995, $7,508.
9. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 14.012, $6,006.
10. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 14.020, $4,505.

Bull Riding: (Friday winners)
1. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 87.50 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Show Off, $883.
2. Derek Kolbaba, Walla Walla, Wash., 87.00, $662.
3. Claudio Marcelino de Montanha Junior, Ribeirão Dos Indios, São Paulo, Brazil, 86.75, $441.
4. Trey Benton, Huntsville, Texas, 86.5, $221.

(total on two)
1. Claudio Marcelino de Montanha Junior, Ribeirão Dos Indios, São Paulo, Brazil, 261.25, $12,000.
2. Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas, 259.25, $5,338.
3. Luciano Castro, Guzolandia, São Paulo, Brazil, 257.25, $4,170.
4. Trey Benton, Huntsville, Texas, 254.25, $3,169.
5. Stetson Lawrence, Trenton, 251.5, $2,335.
6. Luke Haught, Weatherford, Texas, 245.5, $1,668.

Advancing to Friday Night 

Bareback Riding
  1. Will Lowe- 85
  2. Wyatt Bloom- 83.5
  3. Steven Peebles- 83.25
  4. JR Vezain- 79.5
  5. Tilden Hooper- 79.25
  6. David Peebles- 79
  7. Grant Denny- 78.75
  8. RC Landingham- 78.75
  9. Leighton Berry- 78.25
  10. Blake Smith- 76.25
Steer Wrestling
  1. Cody  Harmon- 4.08
  2. Blaine Jones -4.42
  3. Seth Brockman- 4.51
  4. Jacob Shofner- 4.74
  5. Chris Berry- 4.79
  6. Ryan Swayze- 4.82
  7. Dean Gorsuch- 4.90
  8. Jeff Miller (B)- 4.90
  9. Rowdy Parrott- 4.92
  10. Josh Garner- 5.26
Team Roping: 
  1. Brenten Hall/ Paden Bray- 4.00
  2. Charly Crawford/ Joseph Harrison- 4.22
  3. Blake Hughes/ Brady Norman- 4.51
  4. Dustin Egusquiza/ Levi Lord - 4.79
  5. Cody Snow/ Wesley Thorp- 4.89
  6. Travis Whitlow/ Tanner Luttrell- 4.90
  7. Matt Sherwood/ Joel Bach- 4.99
  8. J.B. Hughes/ Brock Hanson- 5.25
  9. Andrew Ward/ Brady Norman- 5.27
  10. Edward Hawley/ Ty Romo- 5.29
Saddle Bronc Riding: 
  1. Isaac Diaz
  2. Cody DeMoss
  3. Cole Elshere
  4. Layton Green
  5. Clay Elliott
  6. Joaquin Real
  7. Louie Brunson
  8. Ryan Mackenzie
  9. Will Smith
  10. Sage Newman
Tie-Down Roping: 
  1. Timber Moore- 6.81
  2. Timber Moore (B)- 6.96
  3. Ryan Thibodeaux- 7.14
  4. Cory Solomon- 7.19
  5. Ty Harris- 7.36 
  6. Landyn Duncan (B)- 7.47
  7. Westyn  Hughes (B)- 7.70
  8. Seth  Cooke (B)- 7.83
  9. Clint Cooper (B)- 7.91
  10. Blair Burk- 7.92
Barrel Racing Overall Standings: 
  1. Kelsey Lutjen- 13.804
  2. Brandon Cullins- 13.833
  3. Hailey Kinsel- 13.900
  4. Chris Martin- 13.910
  5. Brianna Trepanier- 13.924
  6. Wylee Mitchell- 14.012
  7. Kellie Collier- 14.020
  8. Kassie Mowry- 14.027
  9. Victoria Williams- 14.053
  10. Stevi Hillman- 14.056
  11. Amy Jo  Farella- 14.076
  12. Kathy Korell-Rach- 14.086
  13. Ari-Anna Flynn- 14.108
  14. Abby Penson- 14.129
  15. Shannon Jones- 14.269
  16. Haley Wolfe- 14.347
  17. Brooke Rix- 19.041
  18. Jessica Leach- 19.103
  19. Leslie Willis- 23.820
  20. Shelby McCauley- 24.071
Bull Riding:
1. Derek Kolbaba, Walla Walla, Wash.
2. Claudio Marcelino de Montanha Junior, Ribeirão Dos Indios, São Paulo, Brazil
3. Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas
4. Sevi Torturo, Oklahoma City, Okla. 
5. Luciano Castro, Guzolandia, São Paulo, Brazil
6. (tie) Luke Haught, Weatherford, Texas, and Trey Benton, Huntsville, Texas
8. Jory Markiss, Redmond, Ore.
9. Stetson Lawrence, Trenton, N.D.
10. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla. 

Thursday, February 16th, 2017

Bareback Riding: 
  1. Will Lowe, 85 points, $1,185.00
  2. Steven Peebles, 83.25 points, $888.75
  3. JR Vezain, 79.5 points, $592.50
  4. David Peebles, 79 points, $296.25
Steer Wrestling: 
  1. Cody  Harmon, 4.08 seconds, $2,473.65
  2. Blaine Jones, 4.42, $1,896.47
  3. Seth Brockman, 4.51, $1,484.19
  4. Jacob Shofner, 4.74, $1,154.37
  5. Chris Berry, 4.79, $742.10
  6. Jeff Miller (B), 4.90, $494.73
Team Roping: 
  1. Brenten Hall/ Paden Bray- 4.00
  2. Charly Crawford/ Joseph Harrison- 4.22
  3. Dustin Egusquiza/ Levi Lord- 4.79
  4. Cody Snow/ Wesley Thorp- 4.89
  5. Matt Sherwood/ Joel Bach- 4.99
  6. Andrew Ward/ Brady Norman- 5.27
  7. Ty Blasingame/ Ryon Tittel- 6.49
  8. Zac Small/ Tyler Worley- 9.73
  9. Kelly Barker/ Tyler Magnus & Manny Egusquiza/ Cody Hintz- NT
Saddle Bronc Riding: 
  1. Cody DeMoss- 80.75, $1,342.50
  2. Cole Elshere- 79.25, $1,006.88
  3. Layton Green- 78.5, $671.25
  4. Joaquin Real- 77, $335.63
Calf Roping: 
  1. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas- 6.96, $2,982
  2. Ryan Thibodeaux, Eunace, La.- 7.14, $2,286
  3. Landyn Duncan, Atascosa, Texas- 7.47, $1,789
  4. Westyn Hughes, Caldwell, Texas- 7.70, $1,391
  5. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla.- 7.92, $895
  6. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas- 7.98, $596
  7. Bradford Loeffler, Orange Grove, Texas- 8.09
  8. Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah- 8.14
  9. James Collins, Turley, Okla.- 8.31
  10. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas- 8.72
Barrel Racing: 
  1. Brandon Cullins- 13.833, $3,603.60
  2. Hailey Kinsel- 13.900, 3,003.00
  3. Wylee Mitchell- 14.012, $2,402.40
  4. Victoria Williams- 14.053, $1,801.80
  5. Amy Jo  Farella- 14.076, $1,201.20
  6. Kathy Korell-Rach- 14.086
  7. Ari-Anna Flynn- 14.108
  8. Shannon Jones- 14.269
  9. Haley Wolfe- 14.347
  10. Shelby McCauley- 24.071
Bull Riding: 
  1. Derek Kolbaba- 90, $882.50
  2. Claudio Marcelino de Montanha Junior- 88, $661.88
  3. Luciano Castro- 86.25, $441.25
  4. Trey Benton- 85.5, $220.63
  5. Jake Gowdy- 80.75

Wednesday, February 15th, 2017

Fort Worth, Texas (February 15, 2017) --- The following are Wednesday night’s RFD-TV’s The American Semi-Finals rodeo performance results at Cowtown Coliseum.

Bareback Bronc Riding:
1. Wyatt Bloom, Bend, Ore., 83.50 points on Mo Betta Rodeo Company’s J16 Cache Creek, $1,185
2. Tilden Hooper, Weatherford, Texas, 79.25, $889
3. Leighton Berry, Poolville, Texas, 78.25, $593
4. Blake Smith, Zap, N.D., 76.25, $296

Steer Wrestling:
1. Ryan Swayze, Freedom, Okla., 4.82 seconds, $2,474
2. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., 4.9, $1,896
3. Josh Garner, Live Oak, Calif., 5.26, $1,484
4. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 6.28, $1,154
5. Ace Campbell, Robertson, Ala., 8.32, $742
6. Brandon Harrison, Beaumont, Texas, 13.44, $495

Team Roping:
(Semi-Finals leaders)
1. Blake Hughes, Sulphur, Okla., and Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 4.51 seconds
2. Travis Whitlow and Tanner Luttrell, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 4.90
3. J.B. James, Bennett, Colo., and Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., 5.25
4. Edward Hawley, Hays, Mont., and Ty Romo, Whiteriver, Ariz., 5.29
5. Dylan Gordon, Comanche, Okla., and Gage Williams, Foster, Okla., 5.47

Saddle Bronc Riding:

1. Isaac Diaz, Desdemonda, Texas, 83.50 points on C5 Rodeo company’s 608 100 Proof, $1,343
2. Clay Elliot, Nanton, AB., 78.25, $1,007
3. Louie Brunson, Interior, S.D., 76.5, $671
4. Ryan Mackenzie, Jordan Valley, Ore., 76.25, $336

Tie-Down Roping:
1. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas., 6.81 seconds, $2,982
2. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 7.19, $2,286
3. Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas, 7.36, (with one wrap and a half hitch- took a chance) $1,789
4. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas., 7.91, $1,391
5. Darnell Johnson, Fowler, Colo., 8.21, $895
6. Zak Danison, Groveport, Ohio., 9.0, $596
7. Fred Whitfield, 9.65
8.Giovanni Davis, 14.61
9/10. Rowdy Haferkamp/ Marshall Leonard, NT

Barrel Racing:
1. Kelsey Lutjen, Casa Grande, Ariz., 13.804, $3,604
2. Chris Martin, Brookston, Texas, 13.910, $3,003
3. Brianna Trepanier, Stephenville, Texas, 13.924, $2,402
4. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 14.020, $1,802
5. Kassie Mowry, Dublin, Texas, 14.027, $1,201
6. Stevi Hillman, 14.056
7. Abby Penson, 14.129
8. Brooke Rix, 19.041
9. Jessica Leach, 19.103
10. Leslie Willis, 23.820

Bull Riding:

1. Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas, 86.75 points on Dakota Rodeo Company’s 078, $883
2. Sevi Torturo, Oklahoma City, Okla., 86.5, $662
3. Luke Haught, Weatherford, Texas, 85.50, $441
4. Jory Markiss, Redmond, Ore., 85.25, $221

Preliminary Round winners:

Barrel Racing:
1. Brianna Trepanier, Stephenville, Texas, 13.768 seconds, $13,876
2. Abby Penson, Blossom, Texas, 13.868, $10,903
3. Kelsey Lutjen, Casa Grande, Ariz., 13.922, $8,920
4. Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Ore., 13.928, $7,632
5. (tie) Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, and Jessica Leach, Rockville, Neb. 13.942 $6,690
7. Amy Jo Farella, Cheyenne, Wyo., 13.948, $5,947
8. (tie) Brook Rix, Skidmore, Texas, and Jimmy Bryant, Columbus, Ind., 13.958, $5, 203
10. Lindsey McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.973, $4,460
11. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 13.978, $3,965
12. Chris Martin, Brookston, Texas, 13.991, $3,667
13. Ari-Anna Flynn, Charleston, Ark., 13.994, $3,271
14. Kathy Korell-Rach, Loveland, Colo., 14.010, $2,874
15. (tie) Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., and Leslie Willis, Chester, S.C., 14.031, $2,278
17. Kassie Mowry, Dublin, Texas, 14.041, $1,685
18. Shelby McCauley, Hockley, Texas, 14.042, $1,388
19. Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 14.048, $1,189
20. Terri Wood-Gates, West Jordan, Utah, 14.059, $991
21. Haley Wolfe 14.065 $750
22. Wylee Mitchell 14.084 $750
23. Victoria Williams 14.085 $750
24. Hailey Kinsel 14.086 $750
25. Lisa Irwin Nicholas 14.090 $750
26. Shannon Jones 14.099 $750
27. Lake Mehalic 14.105 $750
28. Brandon Cullins 14.108 $750
29. Rachel Stoller 14.119 $750
30. Sophie Palmore 14.123 $750

Full Barrel Racing Slack Results click here

Team Roping:
(first round winners)
1. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif., and Billy Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 4.77 seconds, $9,063
2. Lane Ivy, Amarillo, Texas, and Buddy Hawkins II, Colombus, Kan., 5.09, $5,664
3. Shane Philipp, Washington, Texas, and Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, 5.13, $4532
4. Zac Small, Welch, Okla., and Tyler Worley, Stephenville, Texas, 5.32, $3,776
5. Brenten Hall, Jay, Okla., and Paden Bray, Granbury, Texas, 5.4, $3,399
6. Tanner Baldwin, Vail, Ariz., and Lane Siggins, Phoenix, Ariz., 5.41, $3,021
7. Charly Crawford and Will Woodfin, Stephenville, Texas, 5.49, $2,643
8. Logan Olson and Walt Woodard, Stephenville, Texas, 5.53, $2,266
9. Travis Whitlow, Queen Creek, Ariz., and Tanner Luttrell, Hermiston, Ore., 5.74, $1,888
10. Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla., and Jake Smith, Broken Bow, Okla., 5.84, $1,511

(second round winners)
1. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif., Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, 4.43, $9,063
2. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, and BJ Dugger, Center Point, Texas, 4.44, $5,664
3. Trey Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., 4.74, $4,532
4. Charly Crawford and Will Woodfin, Stephenville, Texas, 4.87, $3,776
5. David Key, Stephenville, Texas, and Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas, 5.41, $3,399
6. Brenten Hall, Jay, Okla., and Tyler Worley, Stephenville, Texas, 5.56, $3,021
7. Paul D. Tierney, Oral, S.D., and Cesar A. DeLaCruz, Tucson, Ariz., 5.71, $2,643
8. Will Clark, Erin, Tenn., and Lane Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., 5.82, $2,266
9. Dylan Gordon, Comanche, Okla., and Gage Williams, Foster, Okla., 5.83, $1,888
10. Zac Small, Welch, Okla., and Tyler Worley, Stephenville, Texas, 5.87, $1,511

(total on two – Semi-Finals qualifiers)
1. Charly Crawford and Will Woodfin, Stephenville, Texas, 10.36, $10,196
2. Zac Small, Welch, Okla., and Tyler Worley, Stephenville, Texas, 11.19, $6,457
3. Lane Ivy, Amarillo, Texas, and Buddy Hawkins II, Colombus, Kan., 11.64, $4,418
4. Dylan Gordon, Comanche, Okla., and Gage Williams, Foster, Okla., 11.89, $3,738
5. Travis Whitlow, Queen Creek, Ariz., and Tanner Luttrell, Hermiston, Ore., 12.0, $3,059
6. Shane Philipp, Washington, Texas, and Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, 12.22, $2,719
7. Manny Egusquiza Jr., Marianna, Fla., and Cody Hintz, Spring Creek, Nev., 12.32, $2,039
8. Brenten Hall, Jay, Okla., and Paden Bray, Granbury, Texas, 12.35, $1,359
(HD) Casey Hicks  - (HL) Braden Harmon – 12.39
(HD) Dustin Egusquiza  - (HL) Levi Lord – 12.41
(HD) Ty Blasingame - (HL) Ryon Tittel – 12.53
(HD) Charly Crawford (2nd spot)  - (HL) Joseph Harrison – 12.82
(HD) Kelly Barker  - (HL) Tyler Magnus – 12.86
(HD)  Andrew Ward - (HL) Brady Norman – 12.96
(HD) Blake Hughes - (HL) Brady Norman (2nd spot) – 13.08
(HD) Edward Hawley Jr - (HL) Ty Romo – 13.59
(HD) Matt Sherwood  - (HL) Joel Bach – 13.74
(HD) JB James JR - (HL) Brock Hanson – 14.62
(HD) Cody Snow  - (HL) Wesley Thorp (2nd spot) – 15.28
(HD)  Brit Ellerman - (HL) TJ Watts – 16.76

Full Team Roping Slack Results click here

Steer Wrestling:
(first round winners)
1. Jacob Shofner, Huntsville, Texas, 3.50 seconds, $6,521
2. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 4.06, $3,598
3. Brandon Harrison, Beaumont, Texas, 4.12, $2,923
4. Donnie Endres, Elkville, Ill., 4.13, $2,024
5. Ace Campbell, Robertson, Ala., 4.35, $1,799
6. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 4.50, $1,574
7. (tie) Shane Frey, Duncan, Okla., and Will Lummus, West Point, Miss., 4.52, $1,237
9. Cole Edge, Durant, Okla., 4.65, $899
10. Chase Crane, Boynton, Okla., 4.68, $675

(second round winners)
1. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 3.56, $6,521
2. Ty Talsma, Verdigre, Neb., 3.78, $3,598
3. Todd Suhn, Hermosa, S.D., 3.94, $2,923
4. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 4.10, $2,024
5. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D., 4.22, $2,799
6. Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 4.34, $1,574
7. Casey Harmon, Lipan, Texas, 4.35, $1,349
8. Trevor Knowles, Mt. Vernon, Texas, 4.43, $1,124
9. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 4.45, $899
10. Kody Woodward, Dupree, S.D., 4.51, $675

(total on two – Semi-Finals qualifiers)
1. Riley Duvall – 7.62
2. Jacob Shofner – 8.38
3. Ty Talsma – 8.59
4. Brandon Harrison – 8.81
5. Shane Frey – 9.20
6.  Ace Campbell – 9.36
7.  Chris Berry – 9.68
8. Blaine Jones – 9.91
9. Rowdy Parrott – 10.05
10. Josh Garner – 10.18
11. Dean Gorsuch – 10.27
12. Sean Mulligan – 10.35
13.  Ryan Swayze – 10.63
14. Seth Brockman (B) – 10.94
15. Jeff Miller (B) – 10.97
16. Curtis Cassidy – 11.03
17. Seth Brockman – 11.06
18. Tristan Martin (B) – 11.61
19.  Will Lummus – 11.74
20. Cody Harmon – 11.80

Full Steer Wrestling Results click here

Tie-Down Roping:
(first round winners)
1. Ty Harris 6.86 seconds, $8,157.70
2. Chris Demases 6.93, $4,500.80
3. Cody Craig, 7.05, $3,656.90
4. Timber Moore, 7.15, $2,535.70
5. Catfish Brown, 7.17, $2,250.40
6. Kelsey Garrison, 7.25, $1,969.10
7. Landyn Duncan (B), 7.32, $1,687.80
8. Tyler Milligan (B), 7.33, $1,406.50
9. John Douch, 7.39, $1,125.20
10. Westyn  Hughes (B), 7.4, $843.90
11. Landyn Duncan, 7.49, $500
12. Blair Burk, 7.5, $500
13. (tie) James Collins/ Monty Lewis (B), 7.52, $500
15. Seth  Cooke (B), 7.63, $500
16. Clint Robinson, 7.74, $500
17. Marshall Leonard, 7.76, $500
18. Blane Cox, 7.86, $500
19. Fred  Whitfield (B), 7.87, $500
20. (tie) Darnell Johnson/ Braxton Laughlin, 7.9, $250 each

(second round winners)
1. Timber Moore, 6.47, $8,157.70
2.  Tyler Milligan, 6.49, $4,500.80
3. Cody McCartney, 6.95, $3,656.90
4. (tie) Cory Solomon/ Zack Jongbloed (B), 7.09, $2,391.05 each
6. Clint Cooper, 7.12, $1,969.10
7. Timber Moore (B), 7.16, $1,687.80
8. Westyn  Hughes (B), 7.21, $1,406.50
9. Tanner Green, 7.3, $1,125.20
10. Trent Creager, 7.32, $843.90
11. Cimarron Boardman (B), 7.33, $500
12. Bradford Loeffler, 7.36, $500
13. Clint Singleton, 7.41, $500
14. Tyler Prcin (B), 7.46, $500
15. Darnell Johnson, 7.48, $500
16. Rowdy  Haferkamp, 7.56, $500
17. Bobby  Abernathy, 7.59, $500
18. Clint Robinson, 7.63, $500
19. Fred  Whitfield (B), 7.66, $500
20. Kody Mahaffey (B), 7.69, $500

(total on two – Semi-Finals qualifiers)
1. Timber Moore, 13.62 seconds on 2
2. Westyn Hughes, 14.61
3. James Collins, 15.29
4. Ty Harris, 15.36
5. Clint Robinson, 15.37
6. Darnell Johnson, 15.38
7. Timber Moore (B), 15.49
8. Fred Whitfield (B), 15.53
9. Bradford Loeffler, 15.58
10. Landyn Duncan, 15.64
11. Blair Burk, 15.73
12. Cory Soloman, 15.75
13. Marshall Leonard, 15.90
14. Rowdy Haferkamp, 15.97
15. Seth Cooke (B), 16.20
16. Zak Danison, 16.24
17. Giovanni Davis, 16.25
18. Ryan Thibodeaux, 16.27
19. Sterling Smith, 16.29
20. Clint Cooper (B), 16.42

Full Tie-Down Roping Results click here

Bull Riding

 1. (tie) J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas, on Rocking I Rodeo Company’s Slick Rick and Luciano Castro, Guzolandia, São Paulo, Brazil, on Dakota Rodeo’s Tequila Sunrise, 87 points, $2,074 each
3. Claudio Marcelino de Montanha Junior, Ribeirão Dos Indios, São Paulo, Brazil, 86.5, $1,324
4. (tie) Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas, and Jory Markiss, Redmond, Ore., 86.25, $883 each
6. Cody Campbell, Summerville, Ore., 85.75, $618
7. Bradie Gray, Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia, $530
8. Silvano Alves, Pilar do Sol, São Paulo, Brazil, 83.25, $441