2017 Rodeo Austin
Austin, TX
Mar 10-25, 2017
Show Results

2017 Rodeo Austin

Austin, Texas, March 11-25

Bareback riding:
First round:
1. Tanner Aus, 86.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's What Happens, $3,162
2. Steven Dent, 85, $2,828
3. Evan Jayne, 84, $2,495
4. Mason Clements, 82.5, $2,163
5. Jake Vold, 82, $1,830
6. (tie) Casey Colletti, Buck Lunak and Tilden Hooper, 81.5, $1,165 each
9. (tie) Jamie Howlett, Mike Solberg, Justin Pollmiller and Jake Brown, 81, $166

Semifinal:
1. Jake Brown, 87.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Molly Brown, $4,935
2. R.C. Landingham, 87, $4,113
3. Mason Clements, 86, $3,126
4. Chad Rutherford, 83.5, $2,139
5. Evan Jayne, 83, $1,316
6. Justin Pollmiller, 82.5, $823

Finals:
1. Tanner Aus, 89 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Hollywood Hills, $9,400
2. Mason Clements, 79.5, $7,050
3. Mike Solberg, 79, $4,700
4. (tie) Jake Brown and Evan Jayne, 77, $1,175 each

Steer wrestling:
First round:

1. Baylor Roche, 3.5 seconds, $5,090
2. Timmy Sparing, 3.7, $4,554
3. (tie) Cody Cabral and Josh Peek, 3.8, $3,751 each
5. (tie) Jacob Talley and Tommy Cook, 3.9, $2,679 each
7. (tie) Trevor Knowles and Cole Edge, 4.0, $1,607 each
9. T.J. Hall, 4.1, $804
10. (tie) Ty Erickson and Justin Shaffer, 4.2, $134

Semifinal:
1. Jacob Talley, 3.2 seconds, $4,935
2. Cody Cabral, 3.3, $4,113
3. Tyler Pearson, 3.4, $3,126
4. Tommy Cook, 3.7, $2,139
5. Baylor Roche, 3.9, $1,316
6. Cole Edge, 4.3, $823

Finals:
1. Tommy Cook, 3.9 seconds, $9,400
2. Ty Erickson, 4.2, $7,050
3. Baylor Roche, 4.4, $4,700
4. Cole Edge, 13.0, $2,350

Team roping:
First round:

1. Rowdy Rieken/Ace Pearce, 3.8 seconds, $5,037 each
2. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz and Clayton Hansen/Joseph Harrison, 3.9, $4,241 each
4. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.3, $3,446
5. Spencer Mitchell/Wyatt Cox, 4.4, $2,915
6. (tie) Casey Gattis/Seth Smithson and Will Clark/Tanner Ward, 4.5, $2,120 each
8. (tie) Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp and Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell, 4.6, $1,060 each
10. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.7, $265

Semifinal:
1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.3 seconds, $4,935 each
2. (tie) Rowdy Rieken/Ace Pearce and Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.6, $3,619 each
4. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.8, $2,139
5. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.9, $1,316
6. Lance Brooks/Dillon Wingereid, 5.0, $823

Finals:
1. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.0 seconds, $9,400 each
2. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.6, $7,050
3. Will Clark/Tanner Ward, 9.4, $4,700
4. Lance Brooks/Dillon Wingereid, 11.0, $2,350

Saddle bronc riding:
First round:
1. Hardy Braden, 87 points on Rafter G Rodeo's Charlie's Angel, $4,958
2. Cody DeMoss, 86.5, $4,458
3. Clay Elliott, 86, $3,934
4. (tie) Shade Etbauer and Allen Boore, 84, $3,147 each
6. Sterling Crawley, 83, $2,360
7. Luke Butterfield, 82, $1,836
8. (tie) Call Marr and Taos Muncy, 81.5, $1,049 each
10. (tie) Roper Kiesner, Tyrell Smith, Rusty Wright and Jacobs Crawley, 81, $66 each

Semifinal:
1. Zeke Thurston, 85.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Sand Box, $4,935
2. Hardy Braden, 85, $4,113
3. Clay Elliott, 84, $3,126
4. Troy Crowser, 83.5, $2,139
5. Allen Boore, 83, $1,316
6. Rusty Wright, 81.5, $823

Finals:
1. Zeke Thurston, 89 points on Andrews Rodeo's Fire Lane, $9,400
2. Rusty Wright, 88, $7,050
3. Jacobs Crawley, 84, $4,700
4. Troy Crowser, 82.5, $2,350

Tie-down roping:
First round:

1. (tie) Cory Solomon and Justin Maass, 8.2 seconds, $4,721 each
3. Justin Smith, 8.3, $3,933
4. (tie) Tuf Cooper, Marty Yates and Tyler Milligan, 8.5, $2,885 each
7. (tie) Jordan Ketscher and Taylor Santos, 8.6, $1,574 each
9. Lane Livingston, 8.9, $787
10. (tie) Adam Gray and Landon McClaugherty, 9.0, $131 each

Semifinal:
1. (tie) Marty Yates, J.C. Malone and Cory Solomon, 8.6 seconds, $4,058 each
4. Justin Maass, 9.1, $2,139
5. Jordan Ketscher, 9.2, $1,316
6. (tie) Taylor Santos, Chris Demases and Landon McClaugherty, 9.9, $274 each

Finals:
1. Marty Yates, 8.5 seconds, $9,400
2. J.C. Malone, 8.7, $7,050
3. Justin Maass, 9.4, $4,700
4. Chris Demases, 9.6, $2,350

Barrel racing:
First round:

1. Tillar Murray, 15.37 seconds, $5,090
2. Tiany Schuster, 15.40, $4,554
3. Brittany Kelly, 15.41, $4,019
4. Jill Welsh, 15.48, $3,483
5. Ari-Anna Flynn, 15.50, $2,947
6. Carlee Pierce, 15.54, $2,411
7. (tie) Cayla Small and Rachel Rule, 15.63, $1,607 each
9. Kimmie Wall, 15.65, $804
10. (tie) Carley Richardson and Cassidy Kruse, 15.66, $134 each

Semifinal:
1. Tillar Murray, 15.33 seconds, $4,935
2. Ari-Anna Flynn, 15.43, $4,113
3. Taylor Smith, 15.58, $3,126
4. Tiany Schuster, 15.61, $2,139
5. Kimmie Wall, 15.67, $1,316
6. Tammy Fischer, 15.68, $823

Finals:

1. Tammy Fischer, 15.41 seconds, $9,400
2. Tillar Murray, 15.43, $7,050
3. Tiany Schuster, 15.51, $4,700
4. Ari-Anna Flynn, 15.65, $2,350

Bull riding:
First round:

1. Ty Wallace, 90 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo’s American Blood, $5,144
2. (tie) Garrett Smith, Bayle Worden and Aaron Pass, 88, $4,061 each
5. Jeff Bertus, 86, $2,978
6. Roscoe Jarboe, 85.5, $2,436
7. Sage Kimzey, 85, $1,895
8. Trey Benton III, 84.5, $1,354
9. Reid Barker, 82, $812
10. (tie) Koby Radley, Jesse Petri and Tyler Taylor, 81.5, $90

Semifinal:
1. (tie) Jeff Bertus, on Andrews Rodeo's Lil Dip, and Tyler Taylor, on Andrews Rodeo's Thor, 82 points, $4,524 each
3. Sage Kimzey, 81, $3,126
4. Jesse Petri, 79.5, $2,139
5. Reid Barker, 78, $1,316
6. John Pitts, 76, $823

Finals:
No qualified rides

Total payoff: $516,154
Stock contractor: Beutler & Son Rodeo
Sub-contractors: Rocky Mountain Rodeo, Rafter G Rodeo, JK Rodeo, Powder River Rodeo, D & H Cattle, Andrews Rodeo and Dakota Rodeo
Rodeo secretary: Dollie Riddle
Officials: Glenn Sullivan, Wade Berry and Mike Todd
Timers: Missy Swartz and Ti Ada Wise
Announcers: Randy Corley and Wayne Brooks
Bullfighters: Evan Allard, Nathan Harp and Weston Rutkowski
Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford
Flankmen: Jim Kenney, Rhett Beutler, Glenn Southwick and Carroll Gilstrap
Chute bosses: Brent Sutton, Bennie Beutler and Matt Scott
Pickup men: Matt Scott, Brent Sutton and Shandon Stalls
Photographer: Kirt Steinke
Music directors: Ben Bendele III and Charlie Rogers Barks

March 25th

BAREBACK RIDING
1. Tanner Aus 89
2. Mason Clements 79.5
3. Mike Solberg 79
4. Evan Jayne 77
5. Jake Brown 77
6. Justin Pollmiller 75
7. Chad Rutherford No score
 
STEER WRESTLING
1. Tommy Cook 3.9
2. Ty Erickson 4.2
3. Baylor Roche 4.4
4. Cole Edge 13.0
5. Matt Reeves No time
6. Cody Cabral No time
7. Jacob Talley No time
 
TEAM ROPING
1. Garrett Rogers / Jake Minor 4.0
2. Coleman Proctor / Billie Jack Saebens 4.6
3. Will Clark / Tanner Ward 9.4
4. Lance Brooks / Dillon Wingereid 11.5
5. Cody Snow / Wesley Thorp 22.4
6. Casey Gattis / Seth Smithson No time
7. Rowdy Rieken / Ace Pearce No time
8. Dustin Egusquiza / Kory Koontz No time
 
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1. Zeke Thurston 89
2. Rusty Wright 88
3. Jacobs Crawley 84
4. Allen Boore 80.5
5. Hardy Braden 77.5
 
TIE DOWN ROPING
1. Marty Yates 8.5
2. JC Malone 8.7
3. Justin Maass 9.4
4. Chris Demasses 9.6
5. Cory Solomon 9.8
6. Landon McClaugherty 12.8
7. Taylor Santos No time
8. Jordan Ketscher No time
 
BARREL RACING
1. Tammy Fischer 15.41
2. Tillar Murray 15.43
3. Tiany Schuster 15.51
4. Ari-Anna Flynn 15.65
5. Brittany Kelly 15.70
6. Kimmie Wall 15.76
7. Carlee Pierce 15.78
8. Taylor Smith 20.54
 
BULL RIDING
1. Aaron Pass No score
2. Bayle Worden No score
3. John Pitts No score
4. Reid Barker No score
5. Jesse Petri No score
6. Koby Radley No score
7. Roscoe Jarboe No score
8. Tyler Taylor No score


March 24th
BAREBACK RIDING
1. R.C. Landingham 87
2. Mason Clements 86
3. Chad Rutherford 83.5
4. Justin Pollmiller 82.5
5. Tilden Hooper 81.5
6. Jamie Howlett 77
7. Casey Colletti No Score
 
STEER WRESTLING
1. Jacob Talley 3.2
2. Cody Cabral 3.3
3. Tommy Cook 3.7
4. Matt Reeves 4.4
5. Taz Olson 5.0
6. K.C. Jones No Time
7. Timmy Sparing No Time
8. Justin Shaffer No Time
 
TEAM ROPING
1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 4.3
2. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz 4.6
3. Rowdy Rieken/Ace Pearce 4.6
4. Coleman Proctor/Bille Jack Saebens 4.9
5. Lance Brooks/Logan Medlin 5.0
6. Casey Gattis/Seth Smithson 5.4
7. Will Clark/Tanner Ward 6.1
8. Brandon Webb/Mickey Gomez 6.3
 
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1. Hardy Braden 85
2. Troy Crowser 83.5
3. Jacobs Crawley 80.5
4. Isaac Diaz 79
5. Clint Hopping 78
6. Call Marr 76
7. Taygen Schuelke 75.5
8. Shade Etbauer No Score
 
TIE DOWN ROPING
1. Marty Yates 8.6
2. Justin Maass 9.1
3. Jordan Ketscher 9.2
4. Taylor Santos 9.9
5. Adam Gray 10.2
6. Tuf Cooper 10.3
7. Tyler Milligan 18.3
8. Justin Smith No Time
 
BARREL RACING
1. Taylor Smith 15.58
2. Kimmie Wall 15.67
3. Carlee Pierce 15.71
4. Brittany Kelly 15.71
5. Nicole Laurence 15.74
6. Rachel Rule 15.81
7. Carley Richardson 16.00
8. Kathy Korell-Roch 20.90
 
BULL RIDING
1. Sage Kimzey 81
2. Reid Barker 78
3. Wyatt Edwards No Score
4. Garrett Smith No Score
5. Wyatt Gregg No Score
6. Koby Radley No Score
7. Levi Berends No Score
8. Jordan Hansen No Score


 March 22nd
BAREBACK
1. Steven Dent 85
2. Jake Brown 81
3. Wyatt Bloom 80
4. Justin Miller 78
5. Taylor Broussard 75
6. Cole Goodine 0
STEER WRESTLING
1. Jon Ragatz 4.5
2. Matt Cupp 6.9
3. Sean Mulligan 7.4
4. Riley Duvall 8.0
5. Shane Frey 8.3
6. John Franzen 13.7
7. Cody Pratt 13.9
TEAM ROPING
1. Coleman Proctor/ Billie Jack Saebens 4.3
2. Manny Egusquiza Jr. /Daniel Braman IV 4.8
3. Lightning Aguilera/Cody Hogan 9.0
4. Blake Teixeira/ York Gill 10.0
5. J.B. James Jr. /Brock Hanson 14.9
6. Joshua Torres/ Jonathan Torres 15.0
7. Cory Kidd V/ Tyler Magnus No Time
8. Joe Beaver/ McCoy Profili No Time
SADDLE BRONC
1. Nat Stratton 79
2. Logan Hullinger 74
3. Logan Allen 74
4. Dalton Davis No Score
5. Weston Pierschbacher No Score
6. Justin Caylor No Score
7. Wacey Hathcock No Score
TIE DOWN
1. Justin Smith 8.3
2. Joseph Parsons 9.5
3. Cheyenne Harper 13.1
4. Jake Pratt 18.0
5. Ben Robinson No Time
6. Kyle Lucas No Time
7. Ike Fontenot No Time
8. Marshall Leonard No Time
BARRELS
1. Nicole Laurence 15.72
2. Andrea Busby 15.78
3. Sarah Kieckhefer 15.89
4. Amanda Cupp 16.00
5. Erin Parsons 16.12
6. Barbara Johnson 16.14
7. Katie Pascoe 20.49
8. Brooke Rix 26.21
BULL RIDING
1. Tyler Taylor 81.5
2. Garrett Norby No Score
3. Mickey Andrews No Score
4. Ednei Caminhas No Score
5. Tim Bingham No Score
6. Reagan Avery No Score
7. Tyler Bingham No Score
8. Markus Mariluch No Score
9. Lane Lasley No Score

March 21st

BAREBACK
1. Bill Tutor 78
2. Evan Jayne 84
 
STEER WRESTLING
1. Baylor Roche 3.5
2. Timmy Sparing 3.7
3. Shayde Etherton 4.4
4. Rowdy Parrott 4.6
5. Garrett Poston 14.2
6. Heath Thomas 15.4
7. Wade Steffen No time
8. Chance Howard No time
 
TEAM ROPING
1. Clayton Hansen / Joseph Harrison 3.9
2. Casey Gattis / Seth Smithson 4.5
3. Charly Crawford / Garrett Jess 9.7
4. Chase Wiley / Martin Lucero 19.5
5. Seth Hall / Cody Pearson No Time
6. Tyler Waters / Shay Carroll No Time
7. Lane Karney / Dalton Pearce No Time
8. Cody Tew / Boogie Ray No Time
 
SADDLE BRONC
1. Call Marr 81.5
2. Ty Manke 77
3. Joe Lufkin 75
4. Jace Blackwell 70
5. Cole Scott 68
6. Cort Scheer No Score
7. Lane Watt No Score
 
TIE DOWN
1. Jordan Ketscher 8.6
2. J.C. Malone 9.4
3. Cole Robinson 10.4
4. Seth Hall 10.7
5. Logan Hofer 13.8
6. Chase Williams 19.1
7. Justin Macha No Time
8. Morgan Grant No Time
 
BARRELS
1. Tillar Murray 15.37
2. Ari-Anna Flynn 15.5
3. Cassidy Kruse 15.66
4. Kathy Korell-Rach 15.82
5. Abby Penson 15.83
6. Ashley Baur 16.06
7. Tasha Welch 16.18
8. Sidney Forrest 21.28
 
BULL RIDING
1. Jeff Bertus 86
2. Sage Kimzey 85
3. Ethan Lesiak No Score
4. Wyatt Gregory No Score
5. Boudreaux Campbell No Score
6. Tristan Mize No Score
7. Jeb Bennett No Score
March 20th
BAREBACK
1. Jake Vold 82
2. Seth Hardwich 78
3. Ty Fast Taypotat 77
4. Caleb Bennett 75
5. Pascal Isabelle 71
 
STEER WRESTLING
1. Cole Edge 4.0
2. Terry Meadows 4.4
3. Jake Rinehart 4.9
4. Newt Novich 5.1
5. Don Payne 5.4
6. Grady Payne 5.4
7. Jeffrey Boriski 6.3
8. Olin Hannum 13.8
 
TEAM ROPING
1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 4.6
2. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell 4.6
3. Aaron Macy/Evan Arnold No Time
4. Blaine Vick/Travis Woodard No time
5. Kolton Schmidt/Tanner Luttrell No Time
6. Tanner Baldwin/Cody Thornton No Time
 
SADDLE BRONC
1. Hardy Braden 87
2. Allen Boore 84
3. Sterling Crawley 83
4. Jacobs Crawley 81
5. Rusty Wright 81
6. Clint Hopping 77
7. Will Smith 73
8. Andy Clarys 73
 
TIE DOWN
1. Tuf Cooper 8.5
2. Clint Robinson 9.6
3. Shane Hanchey 11.9
4. Michael Otero 12.1
5. Randall Carlisle 13.6
6. Blane Cox No time
7. Braxton Laughlin No time
8. Hunter Herrin No time
 
BARRELS
1. Carlee Pierce 15.54
2. Tammy Fischer 15.69
3. Lauren Crawley 16.07
4. Loni Lester 16.29
5. Tori Morris 16.36
6. Carmel Wright 18.95
7. Amberleigh Moore 20.28
8. Ivy Conrado 20.74
 
BULL RIDING
1. John Pitts 81
2. Douglas Duncan No score
3. Denton Fugate No score
4. Scottie Knapp No score
5. Dustin Bowen No score
6. Ethan Lemmons No score
7. Tyler L. Hessman No score

March 19th Results

BAREBACK
1. Tim O'Connell 78
2. Tanner Phipps 75
3. Logan Corbett 75
4. Tyler Waltz 70
STEER WRESTLING
1. Curtis Cassidy 4.5
2. Chris Berry 5.1
3. Kyle Whitaker 14.2
4. Justin Johnson No time
5. Dean Stermer No time
6. Justin Davis No time
7. Blake Knowles No time
8. Nick Guy No time
9. Dean McIntyre No time
TEAM ROPING
1. Landon McClaugherty/Joel Galvan, Jr. 9.9
2. Aaron Tsinigine/Ryan Motes 13.7
3. Brady Tryan/Caleb Anderson No Time
4. Travis Tryan/Chase Tryan No time
5. Cody Russell/Jace Harris No time
6. Cory Smothers/Coy Brittain No time
7. Quisto Lopez/Ricky Lee No time
8. Garrett Tonozzi/Bret Tonozzi No time
SADDLE BRONC
1. Tyrell Smith 81
2. Cody Wright 76
3. Spencer Wright 68
4. Rusty Wright RR Option
5. Magin Montoya No score
6. Jesse Kruse No score
7. Ryder Wright No score
TIE DOWN
1. Tyler Milligan 8.5
2. Landon McClaugherty 9.0
3. Trent Creager 12.0
4. Tyler Prcin 14.3
5. Ace Slone 19.4
6. Stephen McLauchlin 22.2
7. Caddo Lewallen No time
8. Cody Quaney No time
BARRELS
1. Kellie Collier 15.94
2. Lindsay Sears 17.05
3. Taylor Langdon 20.94
4. Martha Wright 20.82
5. Taylor Jacob 21.58
6. Brandee Hawkins 25.98
7. Jana Griemsman 26.57
BULL RIDING
1. Bayle Worden 88
2. Kyle Ziegler No score
3. Rusty Dillard II No score
4. Laine Vicaro No score
5. Lex Oakley No score
6. Jeff Askey No score
7. Nic Lica No score
8. Coleman Rude No score

March 18th Results

Bareback
1. Jordan Pelton 68
Steer Wrestling
1. Hunter Cure 14.8
2. Jason Thomas 13.4
3. Justin Shaffer 4.2
4. Seth Brockman 15.7
5. Bill Bugenig 5.2
6. Jacob Shofner 4.5
7. Wade Sumpter 13.8
8. Sam Powers 13.2
Team Roping
1. Garrett Rogers / Jake Minor 4.7
2. Clay Tryan / Jade Corkill 8.9
3. Riley Minor / Brady Minor 9.5
4. Dustin Bird / Russell Cardoza 14.0
5. Jake Barnes / Tyler Worley No Time
6. Jake Cooper / Brady Norman No Time
7. Chad Masters / Travis Graves No Time
8. Caleb Schmidt / B. J. Duggar No Time
Saddle Bronc
1. Clay Elliott 86
2. Cole Elshere 74
3. Audy Reed 73
4. Bradley Harter 71
5. Peter White II 67
6. Telden McLain 61
7. Tanner Lockhart No Score
8. Wyatt Hurst No Score
 
Tie Down
1. Cory Solomon 8.2
2. Marty Yates 8.5
3. Lane Livingston 8.9
4. Matt Shiozawa 9.6
5. Derrick Traylor 18.4
6. Bobby Abernathy No Time
7. Caleb Smidt No Time
8. Clint Nyegaard No Time
 
Barrels
1. Tiany Schuster 15.40
2. Kimmie Wall 15.65
3. Taylor Smith 15.73
4. Stevi Hillman 15.82
5. Pamela Capper 20.85
6. Jessica Leach 22.62
7. Alexa Lake 26.14
8. Jackie Ganter 28.65
 
Bull Riding
1. Bart Miller 74
2. Jordan Sammons No Score
3. Dweezy Roland No Score
4. Joe Frost No Score
5. Josh Frost No Score
6. Nolan Steen No Score
7. Jamarcus Whiting No Score
?March 17th Results
Bareback Riding Score
1. Tanner Aus 86.5
2. Casey Colletti 81.5
3. Justin Pollmiller 81
4. Caine Riddle 77
5. Levi Nicholson 70
 
Steer Wrestling 
1. Trevor Knowles 4.0
2. Jarret New 4.8
3. Rowdy Thames 4.8
4. Casey Martin 4.9
5. Sterling Lambert 5.4
6. Termaine Debose 14.4
7. Blake Doyle 20.4
8. Ryle Smith No Time
 
Team Roping 
1. Spencer Mitchell 4.4
Wyatt Cox
2. JoJo LeMond 4.9
Quinn Kesler
3. Lance Brooks 5.0
Dillon Wingereid
4. Shane Phillip 5.5
Colby Lovell
5. Lathen Bryant 19.6
Morgan McVay
6. Clay Smith No Time
Paul Eaves
7. Cory Clark No Time
Levi Lord
8. Rhett Anderson No Time
Trey Yates
 
Saddle Bronc 
1. Taygen Schuelke 77.5
2. Joe Harper 74
3. Kobyn Williams No Score
4. Leon Fountain No Score
5. Colt Gordon No Score
6. Tate Thybo No Score
 
Tie-Down Roping
1. Stetson Vest 9.6
2. Reese Riemer 18.1
3. Ryle Smith No Time
4. Shank Edwards No Time
5. Timber Moore No Time
6. Seth Cooke No Time
7. Tyler Thiel No Time
 
Barrel Racing
1. Carley Richardson 15.66
2. Calyssa Thomas 15.78
3. Michele McLeod 15.80
4. Jessie Fish 16.02
5. Lisa Lockhart 16.06
6. Natalie Bland 21.08
7. Kassidy Lovell 25.95
8. Kelly Tovar 26.46
 
Bull Riding 
1. Jordan Hansel 80
2. Cameron Bland No Score
3. Jetson Mead No Score
4. Dakota Cator No Score
5. Jeffrey Joseph Ramagos No Score
6. Jared Parsonage No Score
7. Luke Gee No Score