2017 Rodeo Austin

2017 Rodeo Austin
 ?March 22nd
BAREBACK
1. Steven Dent 85
2. Jake Brown 81
3. Wyatt Bloom 80
4. Justin Miller 78
5. Taylor Broussard 75
6. Cole Goodine 0
STEER WRESTLING
1. Jon Ragatz 4.5
2. Matt Cupp 6.9
3. Sean Mulligan 7.4
4. Riley Duvall 8.0
5. Shane Frey 8.3
6. John Franzen 13.7
7. Cody Pratt 13.9
TEAM ROPING
1. Coleman Proctor/ Billie Jack Saebens 4.3
2. Manny Egusquiza Jr. /Daniel Braman IV 4.8
3. Lightning Aguilera/Cody Hogan 9.0
4. Blake Teixeira/ York Gill 10.0
5. J.B. James Jr. /Brock Hanson 14.9
6. Joshua Torres/ Jonathan Torres 15.0
7. Cory Kidd V/ Tyler Magnus No Time
8. Joe Beaver/ McCoy Profili No Time
SADDLE BRONC
1. Nat Stratton 79
2. Logan Hullinger 74
3. Logan Allen 74
4. Dalton Davis No Score
5. Weston Pierschbacher No Score
6. Justin Caylor No Score
7. Wacey Hathcock No Score
TIE DOWN
1. Justin Smith 8.3
2. Joseph Parsons 9.5
3. Cheyenne Harper 13.1
4. Jake Pratt 18.0
5. Ben Robinson No Time
6. Kyle Lucas No Time
7. Ike Fontenot No Time
8. Marshall Leonard No Time
BARRELS
1. Nicole Laurence 15.72
2. Andrea Busby 15.78
3. Sarah Kieckhefer 15.89
4. Amanda Cupp 16.00
5. Erin Parsons 16.12
6. Barbara Johnson 16.14
7. Katie Pascoe 20.49
8. Brooke Rix 26.21
BULL RIDING
1. Tyler Taylor 81.5
2. Garrett Norby No Score
3. Mickey Andrews No Score
4. Ednei Caminhas No Score
5. Tim Bingham No Score
6. Reagan Avery No Score
7. Tyler Bingham No Score
8. Markus Mariluch No Score
9. Lane Lasley No Score

March 21st

BAREBACK
1. Bill Tutor 78
2. Evan Jayne 84
 
STEER WRESTLING
1. Baylor Roche 3.5
2. Timmy Sparing 3.7
3. Shayde Etherton 4.4
4. Rowdy Parrott 4.6
5. Garrett Poston 14.2
6. Heath Thomas 15.4
7. Wade Steffen No time
8. Chance Howard No time
 
TEAM ROPING
1. Clayton Hansen / Joseph Harrison 3.9
2. Casey Gattis / Seth Smithson 4.5
3. Charly Crawford / Garrett Jess 9.7
4. Chase Wiley / Martin Lucero 19.5
5. Seth Hall / Cody Pearson No Time
6. Tyler Waters / Shay Carroll No Time
7. Lane Karney / Dalton Pearce No Time
8. Cody Tew / Boogie Ray No Time
 
SADDLE BRONC
1. Call Marr 81.5
2. Ty Manke 77
3. Joe Lufkin 75
4. Jace Blackwell 70
5. Cole Scott 68
6. Cort Scheer No Score
7. Lane Watt No Score
 
TIE DOWN
1. Jordan Ketscher 8.6
2. J.C. Malone 9.4
3. Cole Robinson 10.4
4. Seth Hall 10.7
5. Logan Hofer 13.8
6. Chase Williams 19.1
7. Justin Macha No Time
8. Morgan Grant No Time
 
BARRELS
1. Tillar Murray 15.37
2. Ari-Anna Flynn 15.5
3. Cassidy Kruse 15.66
4. Kathy Korell-Rach 15.82
5. Abby Penson 15.83
6. Ashley Baur 16.06
7. Tasha Welch 16.18
8. Sidney Forrest 21.28
 
BULL RIDING
1. Jeff Bertus 86
2. Sage Kimzey 85
3. Ethan Lesiak No Score
4. Wyatt Gregory No Score
5. Boudreaux Campbell No Score
6. Tristan Mize No Score
7. Jeb Bennett No Score
March 20th
BAREBACK
1. Jake Vold 82
2. Seth Hardwich 78
3. Ty Fast Taypotat 77
4. Caleb Bennett 75
5. Pascal Isabelle 71
 
STEER WRESTLING
1. Cole Edge 4.0
2. Terry Meadows 4.4
3. Jake Rinehart 4.9
4. Newt Novich 5.1
5. Don Payne 5.4
6. Grady Payne 5.4
7. Jeffrey Boriski 6.3
8. Olin Hannum 13.8
 
TEAM ROPING
1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 4.6
2. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell 4.6
3. Aaron Macy/Evan Arnold No Time
4. Blaine Vick/Travis Woodard No time
5. Kolton Schmidt/Tanner Luttrell No Time
6. Tanner Baldwin/Cody Thornton No Time
 
SADDLE BRONC
1. Hardy Braden 87
2. Allen Boore 84
3. Sterling Crawley 83
4. Jacobs Crawley 81
5. Rusty Wright 81
6. Clint Hopping 77
7. Will Smith 73
8. Andy Clarys 73
 
TIE DOWN
1. Tuf Cooper 8.5
2. Clint Robinson 9.6
3. Shane Hanchey 11.9
4. Michael Otero 12.1
5. Randall Carlisle 13.6
6. Blane Cox No time
7. Braxton Laughlin No time
8. Hunter Herrin No time
 
BARRELS
1. Carlee Pierce 15.54
2. Tammy Fischer 15.69
3. Lauren Crawley 16.07
4. Loni Lester 16.29
5. Tori Morris 16.36
6. Carmel Wright 18.95
7. Amberleigh Moore 20.28
8. Ivy Conrado 20.74
 
BULL RIDING
1. John Pitts 81
2. Douglas Duncan No score
3. Denton Fugate No score
4. Scottie Knapp No score
5. Dustin Bowen No score
6. Ethan Lemmons No score
7. Tyler L. Hessman No score

March 19th Results

BAREBACK
1. Tim O'Connell 78
2. Tanner Phipps 75
3. Logan Corbett 75
4. Tyler Waltz 70
STEER WRESTLING
1. Curtis Cassidy 4.5
2. Chris Berry 5.1
3. Kyle Whitaker 14.2
4. Justin Johnson No time
5. Dean Stermer No time
6. Justin Davis No time
7. Blake Knowles No time
8. Nick Guy No time
9. Dean McIntyre No time
TEAM ROPING
1. Landon McClaugherty/Joel Galvan, Jr. 9.9
2. Aaron Tsinigine/Ryan Motes 13.7
3. Brady Tryan/Caleb Anderson No Time
4. Travis Tryan/Chase Tryan No time
5. Cody Russell/Jace Harris No time
6. Cory Smothers/Coy Brittain No time
7. Quisto Lopez/Ricky Lee No time
8. Garrett Tonozzi/Bret Tonozzi No time
SADDLE BRONC
1. Tyrell Smith 81
2. Cody Wright 76
3. Spencer Wright 68
4. Rusty Wright RR Option
5. Magin Montoya No score
6. Jesse Kruse No score
7. Ryder Wright No score
TIE DOWN
1. Tyler Milligan 8.5
2. Landon McClaugherty 9.0
3. Trent Creager 12.0
4. Tyler Prcin 14.3
5. Ace Slone 19.4
6. Stephen McLauchlin 22.2
7. Caddo Lewallen No time
8. Cody Quaney No time
BARRELS
1. Kellie Collier 15.94
2. Lindsay Sears 17.05
3. Taylor Langdon 20.94
4. Martha Wright 20.82
5. Taylor Jacob 21.58
6. Brandee Hawkins 25.98
7. Jana Griemsman 26.57
BULL RIDING
1. Bayle Worden 88
2. Kyle Ziegler No score
3. Rusty Dillard II No score
4. Laine Vicaro No score
5. Lex Oakley No score
6. Jeff Askey No score
7. Nic Lica No score
8. Coleman Rude No score

March 18th Results

Bareback
1. Jordan Pelton 68
Steer Wrestling
1. Hunter Cure 14.8
2. Jason Thomas 13.4
3. Justin Shaffer 4.2
4. Seth Brockman 15.7
5. Bill Bugenig 5.2
6. Jacob Shofner 4.5
7. Wade Sumpter 13.8
8. Sam Powers 13.2
Team Roping
1. Garrett Rogers / Jake Minor 4.7
2. Clay Tryan / Jade Corkill 8.9
3. Riley Minor / Brady Minor 9.5
4. Dustin Bird / Russell Cardoza 14.0
5. Jake Barnes / Tyler Worley No Time
6. Jake Cooper / Brady Norman No Time
7. Chad Masters / Travis Graves No Time
8. Caleb Schmidt / B. J. Duggar No Time
Saddle Bronc
1. Clay Elliott 86
2. Cole Elshere 74
3. Audy Reed 73
4. Bradley Harter 71
5. Peter White II 67
6. Telden McLain 61
7. Tanner Lockhart No Score
8. Wyatt Hurst No Score
 
Tie Down
1. Cory Solomon 8.2
2. Marty Yates 8.5
3. Lane Livingston 8.9
4. Matt Shiozawa 9.6
5. Derrick Traylor 18.4
6. Bobby Abernathy No Time
7. Caleb Smidt No Time
8. Clint Nyegaard No Time
 
Barrels
1. Tiany Schuster 15.40
2. Kimmie Wall 15.65
3. Taylor Smith 15.73
4. Stevi Hillman 15.82
5. Pamela Capper 20.85
6. Jessica Leach 22.62
7. Alexa Lake 26.14
8. Jackie Ganter 28.65
 
Bull Riding
1. Bart Miller 74
2. Jordan Sammons No Score
3. Dweezy Roland No Score
4. Joe Frost No Score
5. Josh Frost No Score
6. Nolan Steen No Score
7. Jamarcus Whiting No Score
?March 17th Results
Bareback Riding Score
1. Tanner Aus 86.5
2. Casey Colletti 81.5
3. Justin Pollmiller 81
4. Caine Riddle 77
5. Levi Nicholson 70
 
Steer Wrestling 
1. Trevor Knowles 4.0
2. Jarret New 4.8
3. Rowdy Thames 4.8
4. Casey Martin 4.9
5. Sterling Lambert 5.4
6. Termaine Debose 14.4
7. Blake Doyle 20.4
8. Ryle Smith No Time
 
Team Roping 
1. Spencer Mitchell 4.4
Wyatt Cox
2. JoJo LeMond 4.9
Quinn Kesler
3. Lance Brooks 5.0
Dillon Wingereid
4. Shane Phillip 5.5
Colby Lovell
5. Lathen Bryant 19.6
Morgan McVay
6. Clay Smith No Time
Paul Eaves
7. Cory Clark No Time
Levi Lord
8. Rhett Anderson No Time
Trey Yates
 
Saddle Bronc 
1. Taygen Schuelke 77.5
2. Joe Harper 74
3. Kobyn Williams No Score
4. Leon Fountain No Score
5. Colt Gordon No Score
6. Tate Thybo No Score
 
Tie-Down Roping
1. Stetson Vest 9.6
2. Reese Riemer 18.1
3. Ryle Smith No Time
4. Shank Edwards No Time
5. Timber Moore No Time
6. Seth Cooke No Time
7. Tyler Thiel No Time
 
Barrel Racing
1. Carley Richardson 15.66
2. Calyssa Thomas 15.78
3. Michele McLeod 15.80
4. Jessie Fish 16.02
5. Lisa Lockhart 16.06
6. Natalie Bland 21.08
7. Kassidy Lovell 25.95
8. Kelly Tovar 26.46
 
Bull Riding 
1. Jordan Hansel 80
2. Cameron Bland No Score
3. Jetson Mead No Score
4. Dakota Cator No Score
5. Jeffrey Joseph Ramagos No Score
6. Jared Parsonage No Score
7. Luke Gee No Score
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv