2017 Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo

2017 Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo Results


Watch the Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo July 12-15 LIVE on FloRodeo.


null

Bareback Riding 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tyler Scales 84 RK #WY11 Supernova $1000
2nd Jessy Davis 82 RK #94 Factory $750
3rd Kelly Timberman 81 RK #565 Painted Lady $500

Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st/2nd Joel Schlegel 81 -HV #D38 Dusty Valley $875
1st/2nd Jordan Pelton 81 -HV #207 Dani Girl $875
3rd split Tyler Ferguson 75 -HV #H50 Pine Cone $250
3rd split David Streweler 75 -HV #745 Wrangler Valley $250
Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jared Keyn 80 UP #121 Seminole Wind $1000
2nd/3rd Blade Elliott 74 -HV #820 Brown Sugar $625 *advances
2nd/3rd Jerad Schlegel 74 UP #016 Rawhide $625
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Taylor Broussard 83 UP #820 Slick $1000
2nd Tristan Hansen 82 RM #110 Dust Bunny $750
3rd split Caine Riddle 80 RM #S-8 Lightning $250
3rd split Hunter Green 80 RM #W12 Half Moon $250

Performance 5- Saturday- July 15th- Championship
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jared Keylon 88 UP #04 Smoke Jumper $15,000
2nd Jessy Davis 86 UP #P37 Happy Trails $5,000
3rd Tristan Hansen 83 -HV #813 Spicy Chicken $2,000
4th Joel Schlegel 84 -HV #6V Pillow Talk $800
5th Tyler Scales 82 UP #107 Pow Wow Rocks $800
6th Blade Elliott 78 -HV #823 Misty Valley $800
7th Jordan Pelton 0 -HV #825 Joker $800
8th Taylor Broussard 0 UP #+13 Pow Wow Nation $800


Steer Wrestling 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Eli Lord 4.01 $1000
2nd Jon Ragatz 5.21 $750
3rd Shane Hadley 5.48 $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Garrett Nokes 4.06 $1000
2nd C J Aragon 4.31 $750
3rd Tyler Schau 4.51 $500
Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Barry Kreikmeier 5.20 $1000
2nd Jarek Van Petton 6.84 $750
3rd Cody Moore 7.28 $500
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Cody Pratt 4.62 $1000
2nd Justin Shaffer 4.66 $750
3rd Dru Melvin 4.67 $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Jon Ragatz 4.73 $15,000
2nd Justin Shaffer 5.63 $5,000
3rd Eli Lord no time $2,000
4th Jarek Van Petton 6.33 $800
5th C J Aragon 8.64 $800
6th Barry Kreikmeier 19.29 $800
7th Cody Pratt no time $800
8th Garrett Nokes no time $800


Team Roping 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestants Time Payoff
1st Eli Lord & Paul Griemsman 6.71 $1000
2nd Bret Trenary & Jhett Trenary 6.78 $750
3rd Chad Wahlert & Paul Beckett 12.02 $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestants Time Payoff
1st/2nd Ty Blasingame & Tanner Luttrell 5.60 $875
1st/2nd Seth Hall & Victor Aros 5.60 $875
3rd Wade Kreutzer & Kyon Kreutzer 6.42 $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th


Contestants Time Payoff
1st J T Schalla & Dustin Rogers 9.37 $1000
2nd Dennis Hathcock & John Lewis 10.78 $750
3rd Cole Wilson & Tyler Chaffin 13.96 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestants Time Payoff
1st Chris Francis & Cade Passig 6.22 $1000
2nd Ryon Tittel & Cole Cooper 6.87 $750
3rd Paden Bray & Justin Davis 7.19 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th-Championship

Contestants Time Payoff
1st Ty Blasingame & Tanner Luttrell 5.03 $15,000
2nd Ryon Tittel & cole Cooper 6.22 $5,000
3rd Chris Francis & Cade Passig no time $2,000
4th Dennis Hathcock & John Lewis 11.94 $800
5th Bret Trenary & Jhett Trenary 12.87 $800
6th Seth Hall & Victor Aros 22.14 $800
7th J T Schalla & Dustin Rogers no time $800
8th Eli Lord & Paul Griemsman no time $800


Saddle Bronc Riding 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st/2nd Leon Fountain 83 RK #X42 Smith Camp $875
1st/2nd Dalton Davis 83 RK #277 Witchy Woma $875
3rd Louie Brunson 82 -HV #652 Painted Bear $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tyler Baeza 82 -HV #744 Julio $1000
2nd Joaquin Real 80 JK # 123 Dakota Babe $750
3rd Justin Caylor 76 -HV #108 Gummy Bear $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Garrett Buckley 83 UP #V16 Angel Flight $1000
2nd Jade Blackwell 78 -HV #119 I'm a Be $750
3rd split Nat Stratton 76 UP #M11 Get Back Up $250
3rd split Jake Finley 76 -HV #104 Grand Valley $250
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Joe Lufkin 84 -HV #L77 Spring Creek $1000
2nd J J Elshere 82 RM #208 Elvira $750
3rd Carter Elshere 79 -HV #913 Sombrero $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tyler Baeza 88 -HV #702 Mountain Climber $15,000
2nd Jade Blackwell 84 -HV #767 Painted Coast $5,000
3rd J J Elshere no score UP #V70 Ropin Dreams $2,000
4th Leon Fountain 81 UP #087 Sky Falls $800
5th Joaquin Real 68 RM #010 Mother Feather Legs $800
6th Garrett Buckley no score -HV #H58 Pilot Point $800
7th Joe Lufkin no score -HV #754 Happy Valley $800
8th Dalton Davis no score UP #030 Pow Wow Nights $800

Tie-Down Roping 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Scott Kormos 9.72 $1000
2nd Matt Kenney 12.22 $750
3rd Trevor Thiel 12.30 $500
Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Clint Cooper 9.23 $1000
2nd Garrett Nokes 9.59 $750
3rd Seth Hall 11.03 $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st L D Meier 11.72 $1000
2nd Cy Eames 11.77 $750
3rd Marshall Leonard 15.19 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Taylor Santos 11.40 $1000
2nd Cole Bailey 12.01 $750
3rd Ty Harris 12.39 $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Taylor Santos 9.36 $15,000
2nd L D Meier 9.49 $5,000
3rd Cole Bailey no time $2,000
4th Cy Eames 14.04 $800
5th Trevor Thiel 18.10 $800
6th Clint Cooper no time $800
7th Garrett Nokes no time $800
8th Matt Kenney no time $800

Barrel Racing 

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sydni Blanchard 17.305 $1000
2nd Tamara Reinhardt 17.557 $750
3rd Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi 17.729 $500

Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Hailey Kinsel 17.306 $1000
2nd Shali Lord 17.552 $750
3rd Mary Jo Camera 17.560 $500

Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sidney Forrest 18.722 $1000
2nd Kristi Steffes 18.829 $750
3rd Becki Mask 18.864 $500

Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sabra O'Quinn 18.310 $1000
2nd Nikki Hansen 18.613 $750
3rd Sharin Hall 18.739 $500

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15h- Championship
Contestant Time Payoff
1st Sabra O'Quinn 18.413 $15,000
2nd Sidney Forrest 18.680 $5,000
3rd Hailey Kinsel 19.149 $2,000
4th Nikki Hansen 18.142 $800
5th Sydni Blanchard 19.110 $800
6th Kristi Steffes 23.414 $800
7th Shali Lord 23.952 $800
8th Tamara Reinhardt 24.257 $800

Bull Riding

Performance 1- Wednesday, July 12th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Colten Gardner 80 4L #918 Bad Wine $1000
2nd Dallas Rohrig 77 -HV # P018 County Sheriff $750
3rd Austin Patterson 74 4L #465 Talented Mission $500
?Performance 2- Thursday, July 13th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Tustin Daye 80 -HV #2109 Trouble in Paradise $2250
2nd Cody Wood 5.48 seconds advances on time  
3rd Tanner Bothwell 4.53 seconds


Performance 3- Friday, July 14th

Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jeffrey Ramagos 85 4L #194 Go Texas $1000
2nd Dixon Winn 84 4L #94 Haunted Mesa $750
3rd Jeston Mead 79 4L #490 Desert Palms $500
Performance 4- Saturday, July 15th
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1stTate Smith6.01 seconds $321 * advances
2nd Jay Morrow5.66 seconds $321 * advances
Chase Bowers5.46 seconds $321
Braden Richardson5.10 seconds $321
Remi Wildeman3.52 seconds $321
Cody Rostockyj2.84 seconds $321
 
 Ryder May2.48 seconds $321

Performance 5- Saturday, July 15th- Championship
Contestant Score Stock Payoff
1st Jeffrey Ramagos89.5-HV #3801 Brushpopper$15,000
2nd Tustin Daye894L #817 Sandi's Dream$5,000
3rd Tate Smithno score-HV #N88 Nathan$2,000
4th Cody Wood5.11 seconds4L #3169 Wasted Days$800
5thDallas Rohrig4.6 seconds4L #188 Bucket Head$800
6th Colten Gardner3.6 seconds4L #155 Hot Sauce$800
7th Dixon Winn2.74 seconds4L #205 Generation Wild$800
8th Jay Morrow1.05 seconds4L #974 Haunted Mesa$800


Watch the Pikes Peak Or Bust Rodeo July 12-15 LIVE on FloRodeo.


null

How To Watch

ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Available only on FloRodeo. A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

• Follow us on Twitter @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Instagram @FloRodeo
• Follow us on Facebook
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv